Richard Burgi

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 77

Gender Male

Birthday 1958-07-30 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Montclair - New Jersey - USA

Also Known As

  • Richard William Burgi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Richard William Burgi is an American film and television actor best known for the roles of Det. Jim Ellison on The Sentinel and as Karl Mayer on Desperate Housewives. He also portrayed Paul Hornsby in the ABC daytime soap opera General Hospital, and Ashland Locke in the CBS daytime soap opera The Young and the Restless.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2016
2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1986
1984
1973
1964

Production

2014

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login