Biography

We don't have a biography for Masayuki Kojima.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1961-03-16

Place of Birth Yamanashi, Yamanashi Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 小島 正幸

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2020 Made in Abyss: Dawn of the Deep Soul Director
2019 Made in Abyss: Wandering Twilight Director
2019 Made in Abyss: Journey's Dawn Director
2017 MADE IN ABYSS (13 episodes)Director
2012 Busou Shinki Moon Angel Director
2011 Tibetan Dog Director
2007 Piano Forest Director
2006 The Spirit of the Sun Director
2004 Monster (74 episodes)Director
2002 Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (13 episodes)Series Director
2000 Leave it to Kero! Director
1998 Master Keaton (4 episodes)Director
1998 DNA Sights 999.9 Director
1995 Azuki-chan the Movie Director
1995 Azuki-chan (117 episodes)Series Director
1990 Moomin (104 episodes)Director

Writing

2016 91 Days (3 episodes)Storyboard
2016 Alderamin on the Sky (1 episode)Storyboard
2015 Charlotte (2 episodes)Storyboard
2005 Trinity Blood (24 episodes)Storyboard

Creator

2019 Rinshi!! Ekoda-chan Creator
2014 Black Bullet Creator
2004 Monster Creator

Art

2007 Piano Forest Storyboard Artist
2003 Gunslinger Girl (1 episode)Storyboard Designer

Visual Effects

2006 Black Lagoon (12 episodes)Key Animation
2004 Samurai Champloo (2 episodes)Key Animation

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page