Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 105

Gender Female

Birthday 1966-07-09 (53 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Pamela F. Segall
  • Pamela S. Adlon
  • Pamela Segall Adlon
  • Pam Adlon
  • Pamela Aldon
  • Pam Seagall
  • Pamela Segal
  • Pam Segal
  • Pamela Segall
  • Pamella Segall
  • Pam Segall
  • Pamela Segall-Adlon
  • Pamela Segall-Aldon
  • Pam Siegal

Login to report an issue

Biography

Pamela Adlon (née Segall; born July 9, 1966) is an American actress, screenwriter, producer, and director. She voiced Bobby Hill on the animated comedy series King of the Hill (1997–2010), for which she won a Primetime Emmy Award, Ashley Spinelli on the animated comedy series Recess (1997–2003), and the title character from the Pajama Sam video game series. Adlon is also known for her roles on the comedy-drama series Californication (2007–2014) and Louie (2010–2015), on which she was also a writer and producer. Since 2016, she has been starring as Sam Fox on the FX comedy-drama series Better Things, which she also co-created, writes, produces and directs.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1975

Creator

2016

Writing

2010

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page