Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 19

Gender Female

Birthday 1985-08-16 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Cherry Hill, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Κριστίν Μιλιότι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Cristin Milioti (born August 16, 1985) is an American actress known for her work in Broadway theatre productions such as That Face, Stunning and the Tony-winning Once. In the season eight finale of the sitcom How I Met Your Mother, it was revealed that she was to play the role of The Mother.

Milioti was born in Cherry Hill, New Jersey and is of Greek origin. In middle school, Cristin Milioti found her love of acting at Long Lake Camp for the Arts in Upstate New YorkShe attended Cherry Hill High School East, graduating in 2003. She took acting classes at New York University, but dropped out during her freshman year. However, she is still listed as an alumna in Tisch's advertising.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2017
2016
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login