Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 83

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-04-12 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Also Known As

  • Шеннен Догерті
  • Шеннен Марія Догерті
  • Σάνεν Ντόχερτι
  • Шэннен Доэрти

Login to report an issue

Biography

​Shannen Doherty (born April 12, 1971) is an American actress, producer, author and television director, known for her work in Heathers as well as on Beverly Hills, 90210 and Charmed.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2008
2008
2008
2007
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1990
1990
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1975
1974

Production

2017
2010
2006

Directing

2010
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login