Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1929-01-14

Day of Death 2006-10-21 (77 years old)

Place of Birth Margate, Kent, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Питер Баркворт

Login to report an issue

Biography

Peter Barkworth was born on January 14, 1929 in Margate, Kent, England as Peter Wynn Barkworth. He was an actor, known for Where Eagles Dare (1968), Patton (1970) and Wilde (1997). He died on October 21, 2006 in Hampstead, London, England.

Acting

1997
1992
1992
1985
1984
1984
1983
1981
1979
1979
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1963
1962
1961
1961
1961
1961
1960
1960
1959
1951

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login