Biography

We don't have a biography for Corey Johnson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 52

Birthday 1961-05-17

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Кори Джонсон

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Churchill and the Movie Mogul as Additional Voices
2019 Radioactive as Adam Warner
2019 Tiananmen: The People Versus the Party as Himself - Narrator (voice)
2019 The Coldest Game as Donald Novak
2018 A Private War as Norm Coburn
2018 Hunter Killer as Captain
2018 The Titan as Petersen
2017 Megan Leavey as Master Sergeant
2016 Jackie as Larry O'Brien
2016 Genius as John Wheelock
2015 National Theatre Live: Man and Superman as Malone
2015 Ex Machina as Jay
2015 The Saboteurs (6 episodes) as Gen. Pritchard
2015 Fall Of Japan: In Color as Narrator
2014 Kingsman: The Secret Service as Church Leader
2014 National Theatre Live: A Streetcar Named Desire as Harold Mitchell
2014 Blood Moon as Hank
2014 Super Skyscrapers (4 episodes) as Narrator
2013 Captain Phillips as Ken Quinn
2013 How I Live Now as Consular Official
2013 Utopia (1 episode) as Niall
2012 The Bourne Legacy as Ray Wills
2012 First Man on the Moon as Narrator
2011 Black Gold as Thurkettle
2011 X-Men: First Class as Chief Warden
2010 Kick-Ass as Sporty Goon
2009 The Fourth Kind as Tommy Fisher
2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration as Coby
2009 The Last Days of Lehman Brothers as Richard 'Dick' Fuld
2009 Thick as Thieves as Voutiritsas
2007 The Bourne Ultimatum as Conrad Wills
2007 Sex, the City and Me as Jeff Moran
2007 The All Together as Mr. Gaspardi
2006 United 93: The Families and the Film
2006 Lost Worlds (14 episodes) as Himself / Narrator
2006 Egypt's New Tomb Revealed as Narrator (voice)
2006 The Contract as Davis
2005 7 Seconds as Tool
2005 A Sound of Thunder as Christian Middleton
2005 Doctor Who (1 episode) as Henry van Statten
2004 Hellboy as Agent Clay
2003 Out for a Kill as Ed Grey
2001 Last Run
2001 Endgame as Max Bergman
1999 The Mummy as Mr. Daniels
1998 Saving Private Ryan as Radioman
1995 Kavanagh QC (1 episode)
1993 The Innocent as Lou
1992 A Dangerous Man: Lawrence After Arabia as Reporter (uncredited)
1983 Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1 episode)
1974 NOVA (4 episodes) as Narrator

Directing

2016 She's Got a Plan Co-Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page