Biography

Van Epperson is an actor.

Van Epperson is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1957-02-21

Place of Birth Sweetwater - Tennessee - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Anthony Van Epperson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Chain as Brandon
2016 The Real O'Neals(1 episode) as Chronic Bronchitis Bill
2014 How to Get Away with Murder(1 episode) as Dr. Silas Root
2013 Mom(1 episode) as Judge
2011 Franklin & Bash(1 episode)
2009 The Middle(2 episodes)
2009 Parks and Recreation(1 episode) as Stu Fretch
2009 Lie to Me(1 episode) as Polygrapher
2007 Dirty Sexy Money(1 episode)
2007 Avenging Angel as Mayor
2006 Torchwood(1 episode) as Archivist
2006 Big Love(1 episode)
2005 Night Stalker(1 episode)
2005 Ghost Whisperer(1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds(1 episode)
2005 Close to Home(1 episode)
2005 Diamond Zero as Arnie Crump
2005 Wild Things: Diamonds in the Rough as Principal Phillips
2004 Rodney(1 episode)
2003 Married to the Kellys(1 episode)
2003 Carnivàle(2 episodes)
2002 CSI: Miami(1 episode)
2002 Monk(1 episode)
2001 24(1 episode) as Ticket Agent
2001 Scrubs(1 episode)
2001 Star Trek: Enterprise(1 episode) as Alien Man
2001 The Guardian(1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan(1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under(2 episodes)
2001 Manic as Night Staff
2001 Grounded for Life(1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation(1 episode)
1999 The Green Mile as Police Officer
1999 Angel(1 episode) as Bus Driver
1997 Eight Days a Week as Phil
1996 Profiler(1 episode)
1996 Goode Behavior(1 episode)
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope(1 episode)
1990 Wings(1 episode)
1989 Seinfeld(2 episodes)
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation(1 episode) as Morgue Attendant
1985 Growing Pains(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page