Biography

We don't have a biography for Lee Weaver.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 64

Birthday 1930-04-10

Place of Birth Fort Lauderdale, Florida, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Lee W. Weaver

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 The Company We Keep as Isaiah
2009 Little Fish, Strange Pond as Barney
2009 Community (1 episode) as Joe
2009 Party Down (1 episode)
2006 Mr. Fix It as Ralph
2006 Swedish Auto as Leroy
2005 Love, Inc. (1 episode)
2005 The 40 Year Old Virgin as Joe
2005 It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (1 episode) as Junkyard Owner
2001 The Bernie Mac Show (1 episode)
2001 Men, Women & Dogs (1 episode)
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode) as Attendant
2000 The District (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 O Brother, Where Art Thou? as Blind Seer
1999 The Parkers (1 episode)
1999 The Thirteenth Floor as 30's Limo Driver
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 How Stella Got Her Groove Back as Nate
1998 Godzilla as Homeless Guy
1996 Suddenly Susan (1 episode)
1996 The Jamie Foxx Show (1 episode)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Hilton Brown
1995 A Season of Hope as Elmer
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 Sister, Sister (1 episode)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1992 Martin (2 episodes)
1991 Step by Step (1 episode)
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (1 episode)
1990 The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (1 episode) as Ed
1989 My Brother's Wife
1989 Quantum Leap (1 episode)
1988 Dear John (1 episode)
1986 Amen (1 episode)
1986 Easy Street (22 episodes)
1986 Wildcats as Maurice
1985 MacGyver (1 episode)
1985 227 (2 episodes)
1984 The Cosby Show (2 episodes)
1984 The Buddy System as Ray
1984 Night Court (1 episode)
1983 G.I. Joe (5 episodes)
1982 Voyagers! (1 episode)
1981 Hill Street Blues (4 episodes)
1980 Palmerstown, U.S.A. (1 episode)
1979 The Onion Field as Billy
1978 Diff'rent Strokes (1 episode)
1977 Soap (1 episode)
1975 Starsky & Hutch (1 episode)
1975 The Jeffersons (1 episode)
1974 That's My Mama (1 episode)
1974 Good Times (1 episode)
1973 Kojak (1 episode)
1973 Cleopatra Jones as Friend
1972 Sanford and Son (1 episode)
1971 Vanishing Point as Jake
1970 Nanny and the Professor (1 episode)
1969 The Bill Cosby Show (1 episode) (49 episodes) as Brian Kincaid
1967 Mannix (1 episode)
1965 The Wild Wild West (1 episode)
1955 Sheena, Queen of the Jungle (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page