Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 79

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-03-31 (41 years old)

Place of Birth New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Κέιτ Μικούσι

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kate was born in New Jersey and spent most of her school years in Pennsylvania. As a kid she focused on playing outside in the woods and playing classical piano.  In college she majored in art, focusing on painting and making puppets. She received an A.A. in Fine Arts from Keystone College.  After a small stint watering banana and pineapple plants in Hawaii, Kate decided to go to Loyola Marymount University in Los Angeles where she made more puppets and received a B.A. in Studio Art.  In 2008, Kate resides in Los Angeles where she has a steady gig building sandcastles. She also works as an actor and can be found around town playing the ukulele.

Acting

2021
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2001
2000

Writing

2016
2014
2012

Production

2020
2014
2012

Sound

2014

Creator

2014
2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login