Biography

Ivar Brogger is an actor.

Ivar Brogger is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1947-01-10

Place of Birth St. Paul - Minnesota - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ivar Fleiss

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Killer Coach as Thomas Hinge
2016 Martyrs as Priest
2015 Scream Queens (1 episode) as Mitch Mitchum
2014 Annabelle as Dr. Burgher
2013 Bounty Killer as Trevor
2012 Black November as Bellamy
2009 FlashForward (1 episode) as Paul Becker
2009 Lucky Bastard as Mr. Howell
2008 The Coverup as Judge Hallow
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Elliott Winston
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2007 Private Practice (1 episode)
2007 The Poughkeepsie Tapes as Leonard Schway
2006 Shark (3 episodes)
2005 Invasion (9 episodes)
2005 Bones (1 episode)
2005 Blind Justice (1 episode)
2004 Boston Legal (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 24 (1 episode) as Frank Ames
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
2000 Andromeda (3 episodes) as Pish Tryan
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
2000 Titus (1 episode)
1999 Family Law (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode) as Mr. Hutt
1997 The Practice (3 episodes)
1995 Star Trek: Voyager (2 episodes)
1994 Touched by an Angel (2 episodes)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)
1989 Jacknife as Depot Mechanic

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page