Biography

Adam J. Harrington is a Canadian-American stage, film and television actor.

Adam J. Harrington is a Canadian-American stage, film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1972-11-26

Place of Birth Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Official Site https://www.adamjharrington.com

Also Known As

  • Adam John Harrington
  • Adam Herrington
  • Adam Harrington

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Rookie (1 episode) as Dale
2017 Magnum Opus as Daniel Cliff
2016 The Heyday of the Insensitive Bastards as Henry
2016 Shadowhunters (2 episodes) as Michael Wayland
2014 NCIS: New Orleans (1 episode) as Jason Axelrod
2012 The Mob Doctor (1 episode) as Agent Owen York
2012 Baby Daddy (1 episode) as Mark Clements
2011 Faces in the Crowd as Bryce #8
2011 The Secret Circle (22 episodes) as Ethan Conant
2011 Lucky as Steve Mason
2009 NCIS: Los Angeles (1 episode) as Robert Bryant
2009 The Ugly Truth as Jack Magnum
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Brad Melville
2008 Passchendaele as Colonel Ormand
2007 Surviving My Mother as Michael
2006 Cries in the Dark as Scott
2006 Whistler (26 episodes) as Ryan McKaye
2005 Supernatural (2 episodes) as Bartholomew
2005 Oh, Baby as Doug
2004 Deep Evil as Major Michael Ross
2004 Show Me Yours (16 episodes)
2003 Out of Order (5 episodes)
2003 House of the Dead as Rogan
2001 Valentine as Jason Marquette
2000 Queer As Folk (4 episodes) as Connor James
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as High Guard Captain Grissum
2000 The Wednesday Woman as Everett Madison
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Khonsu (1 episode) as Goa'uld #2
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page