Scooby-Doo

Find out where to watch on

Overview

The Mystery Inc. gang have gone their separate ways and have been apart for two years, until they each receive an invitation to Spooky Island. Not knowing that the others have also been invited, they show up and discover an amusement park that affects young visitors in very strange ways.

Movie Data

Facts

Status Released

Original Language English

Runtime 1h 28m

Budget $84,000,000.00

Revenue $275,650,703.00

Homepage -

Release Information

  • June 8, 2002
    Premiere
  • June 14, 2002
    PG, Theatrical

Genres

Keywords

Cast 11

  1. Freddie Prinze Jr.

    Freddie Prinze Jr.
    Fred Jones

  2. Sarah Michelle Gellar

    Sarah Michelle Gellar
    Daphne Blake

  3. Matthew Lillard

    Matthew Lillard
    Norville Rogers („Shaggy“)

  4. Linda Cardellini

    Linda Cardellini
    Velma Dinkley

  5. Rowan Atkinson

    Rowan Atkinson
    Emile Mondavarious

  6. Neil Fanning

    Neil Fanning
    Scooby-Doo (voice)

  7. Scott Innes

    Scott Innes
    Scrappy-Doo (voice)

  8. Isla Fisher

    Isla Fisher
    Mary Jane

  9. Pamela Anderson
  10. Mark McGrath

    Mark McGrath
    Himself

  11. Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.

    Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.
    Voodoo Maestro

Crew 119

Art

  1. MC

    Mike Cachuela
    Art Department Manager

  2. BB

    Bill Booth
    Art Direction

  3. CW

    Christian Wintter
    Art Direction

  4. DB

    Donna Brown
    Art Direction

  5. HG
  6. BB

    Bill Boes
    Production Design

  7. JA

    Jodie Allen
    Set Decoration

  8. SM

    Suza Maybury
    Set Decoration

  9. MP

    Matthew Putland
    Set Decoration

  10. SW

    Sandy Wingrove
    Set Decoration

  11. KP

    Kim Prentice
    Art Department Assistant

  12. AC

    Amiee Clark
    Art Department Coordinator

  13. FS

    Fiona Scott
    Assistant Art Director

  14. BC

    Bernie Childs
    Construction Coordinator

  15. GC

    Gary Cramb
    Construction Foreman

  16. GT

    Gregg Thomas
    Greensman

  17. LJ

    Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
    Lead Painter

  18. MC

    Mike Cachuela
    Production Illustrator

  19. KW

    Kirstine Wallis
    Sculptor

  20. MA

    Martin Ash
    Set Designer

Camera

  1. DE

    David Eggby
    Director of Photography

  2. JB

    Jasin Boland
    Still Photographer

  3. RA
  4. RS

    Ricky Schamburg
    First Assistant Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. EH

    Erwin H. Kupitz
    Wigmaker

  2. JD

    Justine Dunn
    Set Dressing Artist

  3. MS

    Melanie Shepherd
    Set Costumer

  4. LE

    Leesa Evans
    Costume Design

  5. BD

    Barbara Darragh
    Assistant Costume Designer

  6. RE

    Robyn Elliott
    Costume Supervisor

  7. GH

    Grace Hernandez
    Hairstylist

  8. KG

    Kristelle Gardiner
    Makeup Artist

  9. KS

    Kym Sainsbury
    Prosthetic Supervisor

Crew

  1. MM

    Margaret Mitchell
    Production Controller

  2. RH

    Roger Huynh
    Compositors

  3. GN

    Guy Norris
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  4. AM

    Anthony Mabin
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  5. DC

    David Childs
    Carpenter

  6. DL

    Didier Levy
    CG Supervisor

  7. BD

    Ben De Luca
    Systems Administrators & Support

  8. MH

    Monica Heideman
    Telecine Colorist

  9. John O'Connell

    John O'Connell
    Choreographer

  10. SB

    Sherie Bradfute
    Software Engineer

  11. KA

    Kevin Abercrombie
    Utility Stunts

  12. LB

    Lisa Brennan
    Property Master

  13. BH

    Brad Hanson
    Stand In

  14. GN

    Guy Norris
    Stunt Coordinator

  15. VK

    Vic Kaspar
    Sound Recordist

  16. MB
  17. GB
  18. MB

    Michael Backauskas
    Visual Effects Editor

  19. JG

    Jenny Groener
    Digital Producer

Directing

  1. Raja Gosnell

    Raja Gosnell
    Director

  2. IK

    Ian Kenny
    Assistant Director

  3. JW

    Jo Weeks
    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. KB

    Kent Beyda
    Editor

  2. LH

    Laura Harris Atkinson
    Dialogue Editor

  3. DO

    David Orr
    Color Timer

  4. MD

    Matt Diezel
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. AW
  2. SS

    Stewart Sorby
    Rigging Gaffer

  3. CC

    Craig Clark
    Best Boy Electric

  4. MC

    Michael Conelly
    Lighting Supervisor

  5. TC

    Todd Carmody
    Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera
    Executive Producer

  2. RE

    Robert Engelman
    Executive Producer

  3. William Hanna

    William Hanna
    Executive Producer

  4. AM

    Andrew Mason
    Executive Producer

  5. KS

    Kelley Smith-Wait
    Executive Producer

  6. CR

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  7. RS

    Richard Suckle
    Producer

  8. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu
    Casting

  9. AE

    Andrew Egiziano
    Production Manager

  10. SB

    Sheryl Benko
    Associate Producer

  11. AG

    Alan Glazer
    Co-Producer

  12. SJ

    Stephen Jones
    Associate Producer

  13. PA

    Philip A. Patterson
    Associate Producer

  14. FS

    Fiona Searson
    Publicist

  15. SJ

    Stephen Jones
    Unit Production Manager

  16. DR

    Daniel R. Chavez
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  17. BD

    Bill Draper
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  18. JM

    Jamie McLennan
    Location Manager

  19. PM

    Paula Marie Duncan
    Production Accountant

  20. JC

    Jennifer Cornwell
    Production Coordinator

  21. B'

    Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
    Unit Manager

Sound

  1. David Newman

    David Newman
    Original Music Composer

  2. NG
  3. KQ

    Katherine Quittner
    Music Editor

  4. RC

    Rod Conder
    Boom Operator

  5. TE

    Todd Egan
    First Assistant Sound Editor

  6. LZ

    Laura Ziffren
    Music Supervisor

  7. GJ

    Gregory Jamrok
    Orchestrator

  8. P'

    Paul 'Salty' Brincat
    Production Sound Mixer

  9. JG

    Jeff Glueck
    Sound Engineer

  10. SS

    Scott Sanders
    Sound Designer

  11. CA

    Christopher Assells
    Sound Effects Editor

  12. LP

    Leonel Pedraza
    Sound Mixer

  13. MD

    Michael D. Wilhoit
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. ML

    Michael Leung
    Visual Effects

  2. LW

    Larry White
    Animation

  3. JJ

    Jay Jackson
    Animation

  4. CB

    Christina Butterfield
    Animation Manager

  5. WL

    William L. Arance
    3D Supervisor

  6. RB

    Richard Baneham
    Animation Supervisor

  7. JB

    Jason Bayever
    Digital Compositors

  8. BC

    Brian Cox
    Special Effects Supervisor

  9. TP

    Tohru Patrick Awa
    Visual Development

  10. DB

    Douglas Bloom
    Visual Effects

  11. KF

    Keith Foston
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  12. MC

    Michele C. Vallillo
    Visual Effects Producer

  13. PC

    Peter Crosman
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. KH

    Keith Hunter
    Modeling

  15. AF

    Allen Foster
    VFX Supervisor

Writing

  1. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Screenplay

  2. BC

    Bob Camp
    Storyboard

  3. William Hanna

    William Hanna
    Characters

  4. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera
    Characters

  5. Craig Titley
  6. GC

    Graeme Callander
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.