Cast 11

  1. Freddie Prinze Jr.

    Freddie Prinze Jr.
    Fred Jones

  2. Sarah Michelle Gellar

    Sarah Michelle Gellar
    Daphne Blake

  3. Matthew Lillard

    Matthew Lillard
    Norville Rogers ("Shaggy")

  4. Linda Cardellini

    Linda Cardellini
    Velma Dinkley

  5. Rowan Atkinson

    Rowan Atkinson
    Emile Mondavarious

  6. Neil Fanning

    Neil Fanning
    Scooby-Doo (voice)

  7. Scott Innes

    Scott Innes
    Scrappy-Doo (voice)

  8. Isla Fisher

    Isla Fisher
    Mary Jane

  9. Pamela Anderson
  10. Mark McGrath

    Mark McGrath
    Himself

  11. Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.

    Miguel A. Núñez, Jr.
    Voodoo Maestro

Crew 140

Art

  1. Mike Cachuela
    Art Department Manager

  2. Bill Boes
    Production Design

  3. Bill Booth
    Art Direction

  4. Donna Brown
    Art Direction

  5. Christian Wintter
    Art Direction

  6. Jodie Allen
    Set Decoration

  7. Suza Maybury
    Set Decoration

  8. Matthew Putland
    Set Decoration

  9. Sandy Wingrove
    Set Decoration

  10. Kim Prentice
    Art Department Assistant

  11. Amiee Clark
    Art Department Coordinator

  12. Fiona Scott
    Assistant Art Director

  13. Bernie Childs
    Construction Coordinator

  14. Gary Cramb
    Construction Foreman

  15. Gregg Thomas
    Greensman

  16. Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
    Lead Painter

  17. Mike Cachuela
    Production Illustrator

  18. Kirstine Wallis
    Sculptor

  19. Martin Ash
    Set Designer

  20. Justine Dunn
    Set Dresser

Camera

  1. David Eggby

    David Eggby
    Director of Photography

  2. Ricky Schamburg
    First Assistant Camera

  3. Jasin Boland

    Jasin Boland
    Still Photographer

  4. Glenn Arrowsmith
    Dolly Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Leesa Evans
    Costume Design

  2. Barbara Darragh
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Robyn Elliott
    Costume Supervisor

  4. Grace Hernandez
    Hairstylist

  5. Kristelle Gardiner
    Makeup Artist

  6. Kym Sainsbury
    Prosthetic Supervisor

  7. Melanie Shepherd
    Set Costumer

  8. Lesley Vanderwalt
    Hair Supervisor

  9. Erwin H. Kupitz
    Wig Designer

Crew

  1. Roger Huynh
    Compositors

  2. Margaret Mitchell
    Production Controller

  3. David Childs
    Carpenter

  4. Didier Levy
    CG Supervisor

  5. John O'Connell

    John O'Connell
    Choreographer

  6. Anthony Mabin
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Lisa Brennan
    Property Master

  8. Guy Norris
    Second Unit Cinematographer

  9. Sherie Bradfute
    Software Engineer

  10. Vic Kaspar
    Sound Recordist

  11. Brad Hanson
    Stand In

  12. Guy Norris
    Stunt Coordinator

  13. Ben De Luca
    Systems Administrators & Support

  14. Monica Heideman
    Telecine Colorist

  15. Kevin Abercrombie
    Utility Stunts

  16. Michael Backauskas
    Visual Effects Editor

  17. Jenny Groener
    Digital Producer

  18. John Cox
    Animatronics Supervisor

  19. Daniel Harvey
    Digital Effects Producer

  20. Terry Lee
    Pilot

Directing

  1. Raja Gosnell

    Raja Gosnell
    Director

  2. Jo Weeks
    Script Supervisor

  3. Philip A. Patterson
    First Assistant Director

  4. Angella McPherson
    Second Assistant Director

  5. Drew Bailey
    Third Assistant Director

Editing

  1. Kent Beyda
    Editor

  2. David Orr
    Color Timer

  3. Laura Harris Atkinson
    Dialogue Editor

  4. Matt Diezel
    First Assistant Editor

  5. Mo Henry
    Negative Cutter

Lighting

  1. Craig Clark
    Best Boy Electric

  2. Michael Conelly
    Lighting Supervisor

  3. Todd Carmody
    Lighting Technician

  4. Stewart Sorby
    Rigging Gaffer

  5. Ian Dewhurst
    Chief Lighting Technician

Production

  1. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera
    Executive Producer

  2. Robert Engelman
    Executive Producer

  3. William Hanna

    William Hanna
    Executive Producer

  4. Andrew Mason
    Executive Producer

  5. Kelley Smith-Wait
    Executive Producer

  6. Charles Roven

    Charles Roven
    Producer

  7. Richard Suckle
    Producer

  8. Mary Vernieu

    Mary Vernieu
    Casting

  9. Andrew Egiziano
    Production Manager

  10. Sheryl Benko
    Associate Producer

  11. Alan Glazer
    Co-Producer

  12. Stephen Jones
    Associate Producer

  13. Philip A. Patterson
    Associate Producer

  14. Stephen Jones
    Unit Production Manager

  15. Daniel R. Chavez
    Executive In Charge Of Post Production

  16. Bill Draper
    Executive In Charge Of Production

  17. Jamie McLennan
    Location Manager

  18. Paula Marie Duncan
    Production Accountant

  19. Jennifer Cornwell
    Production Coordinator

  20. Fiona Searson
    Publicist

  21. Brendon 'Moose' Boyd
    Unit Manager

  22. Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson

    Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
    ADR Voice Casting

  23. Kerry Mulgrew
    Assistant Production Coordinator

  24. Mary Bills
    Assistant Production Manager

  25. Jamie Underwood
    Casting Assistant

Sound

  1. David Newman

    David Newman
    Original Music Composer

  2. Rod Conder
    Boom Operator

  3. Katherine Quittner
    Music Editor

  4. Laura Ziffren
    Music Supervisor

  5. Gregory Jamrok
    Orchestrator

  6. Paul 'Salty' Brincat
    Production Sound Mixer

  7. Scott Sanders
    Sound Designer

  8. Christopher Assells
    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Jeff Glueck
    Sound Engineer

  10. Leonel Pedraza
    Sound Mixer

  11. Michael D. Wilhoit
    Supervising Sound Editor

  12. Michelle Pazer
    ADR Editor

  13. Todd Egan
    Assistant Sound Editor

  14. Scott Wolf
    Foley Editor

  15. Tom Boyd
    Musician

  16. Kelly Oxford
    Supervising ADR Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Michael Leung
    Visual Effects

  2. Larry White
    Animation

  3. Jay Jackson
    Animation

  4. Christina Butterfield
    Animation Manager

  5. Richard Baneham
    Animation Supervisor

  6. Jason Bayever
    Digital Compositors

  7. Brian Cox
    Special Effects Supervisor

  8. Tohru Patrick Awa
    Visual Development

  9. Douglas Bloom
    Visual Effects

  10. Keith Foston
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  11. Michele C. Vallillo
    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Peter Crosman
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  13. Keith Hunter
    Modeling

  14. Allen Foster
    VFX Supervisor

  15. Cheryl Budgett
    2D Supervisor

  16. William L. Arance
    3D Modeller

  17. Jesse Sugarman
    CG Animator

  18. Lee Romaire
    Character Designer

  19. Wilmer Lin
    Matchmove Supervisor

Writing

  1. James Gunn

    James Gunn
    Screenplay

  2. Bob Camp
    Storyboard

  3. Craig Titley
  4. William Hanna

    William Hanna
    Characters

  5. Joseph Barbera

    Joseph Barbera
    Characters

  6. Graeme Callander
    Storyboard

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.