Biography

We don't have a biography for David Orr.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1949-01-08

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David A. Orr

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2012 The Dark Knight Rises Color Timer
2010 Inception Color Timer
2008 The Dark Knight Color Timer
2007 American Gangster Color Timer
2007 The Reaping Color Timer
2006 Superman Returns Color Timer
2005 House of Wax Color Timer
2004 Hidalgo Color Timer
2003 Open Range Color Timer
2002 Eight Legged Freaks Color Timer
2002 Scooby-Doo Color Timer
2000 Red Planet Color Timer
2000 The Patriot Color Timer
2000 The Perfect Storm Color Timer
2000 Mission to Mars Color Timer
1999 The Green Mile Color Timer
1999 Fight Club Color Timer
1999 The Haunting Color Timer
1999 Lake Placid Color Timer
1998 Soldier Color Timer
1998 Godzilla Color Timer
1998 The Big Lebowski Color Timer
1997 I Know What You Did Last Summer Color Timer
1997 L.A. Confidential Color Timer
1997 The Game Color Timer
1997 Air Force One Color Timer
1996 From Dusk Till Dawn Color Timer
1995 Jumanji Color Timer
1995 While You Were Sleeping Color Timer
1995 Bad Boys Color Timer
1994 The Shawshank Redemption Color Timer
1992 Home Alone 2: Lost in New York Color Timer
1991 JFK Color Timer
1991 Cool as Ice Color Timer
1991 Backdraft Color Timer
1991 The Silence of the Lambs Color Timer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page