Biography

J.P. Manoux (born June 8, 1969) is an American actor.

J.P. Manoux (born June 8, 1969) is an American actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1969-06-08

Place of Birth Fresno, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jean-Paul Manoux
  • JP Manoux

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 Gridlocked as Finn
2016 Solitary as Eric
2015 The Magicians (1 episode) as River Watcher
2015 Table 58 as Vice Principal Monty
2014 Spun Out (2 episodes) as Bryce McBradden
2012 Transporter: The Series (13 episodes) as Kagan
2012 Veep (2 episodes)
2012 Secrets of Eden as Emmet Walker
2010 The Good Guys (1 episode) as Monroe
2009 The League (1 episode) as Donald
2009 Community (4 episodes) as Faux-by
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Lenny Malone
2009 Aaron Stone (35 episodes) as S.T.A.N.
2008 True Jackson, VP (1 episode)
2008 Trailer Park of Terror as Cigrit
2008 Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control as Neil
2008 Bolt as Tom (voice)
2008 Minutemen as Vice Principal Tolkan
2007 Cavemen (1 episode)
2007 Reno 911!: Miami as Naked Armenian
2006 The Replacements (1 episode)
2006 The Emperor's New School (90 episodes)
2006 Tennis Anyone? as P.J. Monet
2005 How I Met Your Mother (2 episodes)
2005 Bones (1 episode) as le fermier
2004 Meet the Fockers as Local Cop
2004 Phil of the Future (29 episodes) (42 episodes) as Vice Principle Hackett
2004 Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation as TSgt. Ari Peck
2004 EuroTrip as Robot Man
2003 Reno 911! (2 episodes)
2003 Malibu's Most Wanted as Gary
2002 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2002 Less than Perfect (1 episode)
2002 Half & Half (1 episode)
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Edgar Cole
2001 Scrubs (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2001 The Wayne Brady Show (11 episodes)
2001 Beer Money as Neal Blank
2001 My Wife and Kids (1 episode)
2001 Grounded for Life (1 episode)
2000 Nikki (1 episode)
2000 The District (1 episode)
2000 Bull (1 episode)
2000 Even Stevens (1 episode)
1999 Galaxy Quest as Excited alien
1999 The Auteur Theory as The Unknown Filmmaker / Mike Dong
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Bellman
1999 Stark Raving Mad (1 episode)
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1998 Becker (1 episode)
1998 Will & Grace (1 episode)
1997 The View (1 episode)
1997 Just Shoot Me! (3 episodes)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Counter Guy (1 episode) as Stan
1994 Pumpkinhead II: Blood Wings as Tommy
1994 ER (24 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page