Cast 27

  1. Colin Farrell
  2. Dejan Angelov

    Dejan Angelov

    Andrei

  3. Dragoș Bucur
  4. Ed Harris

    Ed Harris

    Mr. Smith

  5. Jim Sturgess

    Jim Sturgess

    Janusz Wieszczek

  6. Saoirse Ronan

    Saoirse Ronan

    Irena Zielińska

  7. Mark Strong

    Mark Strong

    Andrei Khabarov

  8. Alexandru Potocean

    Alexandru Potocean

    Tomasz Horodinsky

  9. Gustaf Skarsgård

    Gustaf Skarsgård

    Andrejs Voss

  10. Sebastian Urzendowsky
  11. Zachary Baharov

    Interrogator

  12. Sally Brunski

    Sally Brunski

    Janusz's Wife, 1939

  13. Igor Gnezdilov
  14. Stanislav Pishtalov

    Stanislav Pishtalov

    Commandant

  15. Nikolay Stanoev
  16. Stefan Shterev
  17. Yordan Bikov

    Garbage Eater #1

  18. Ruslan Kupenov

    Garbage Eater #2

  19. Nikolay Mutafchiev
  20. Valentin Ganev

    Valentin Ganev

    Guard #2

  21. Anton Trendafilov

    Steam Man

  22. Pearce Quigley

    Pearce Quigley

    The Professor

  23. Sattar Dikambayev

    Mongolian Horseman

  24. Haruhiko Yamanouchi
  25. Meglena Karalambova

    Janusz's Wife, 1989

  26. Irinei Konstantinov

    Janusz, 1989

Crew 98

Art

  1. Aziz Rafiq

    Art Department Assistant

  2. Anna Hadzhieva

    Art Department Coordinator

  3. Kes Bonnet

    Art Direction

  4. Emil Gigov

    Assistant Art Director

  5. Evgeni Yordanov

    Leadman

  6. John Stoddart

    Production Design

  7. Goro Deyanov

    Set Decoration

Camera

  1. Neven Mihailova

    Additional Camera

  2. Ivo Peitchev

    Camera Operator

  3. Anton Bakarski

    Camera Operator

  4. Russell Boyd

    Russell Boyd

    Director of Photography

  5. Miroslav Stoilov

    First Assistant Camera

  6. Emiliano Topai

    First Assistant Camera

  7. Lorenzo Senatore

    Steadicam Operator

  8. Simon Varsano

    Simon Varsano

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Wendy Stites

    Costume Design

  2. Mandira Shukla

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Ina Damianova

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Bridget Ostersehlte

    Costume Supervisor

  5. Joseph Cigliano

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Yolanda Toussieng

    Yolanda Toussieng

    Hair Department Head

  7. Kathe Swanson

    Hairstylist

  8. Dimitrina Stoyanova

    Hairstylist

  9. Desislava Grozdeva

    Hairstylist

  10. Robin Beauchesne

    Makeup Artist

  11. Greg Funk

    Makeup Artist

  12. Yana Stoyanova

    Makeup Artist

  13. Edouard F. Henriques

    Makeup Department Head

  14. Tsvetanka Anachkova

    Seamstress

  15. Maria Stoyanova

    Seamstress

  16. Dimitar Ferdinandov

    Seamstress

Crew

  1. Zamfir Zamfirov

    Carpenter

  2. Emil Gigov

    Carpenter

  3. Vladimir Petkov

    Carpenter

  4. Dirk Buchmann

    Property Master

  5. Sunil Chhabra

    Property Master

  6. Mark Vargo

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  7. Jason Troughton

    Special Effects Coordinator

  8. Kaloian Vodenicharov

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Plamen Slavov

    Transportation Coordinator

  10. Lubomir Evtimov

    Transportation Coordinator

  11. Nick Murphy

    Visual Effects Editor

  12. Alex Meddick

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Peter Weir

    Peter Weir

    Director

  2. Todor Chapkanov

    First Assistant Director

  3. Sylvie Chesneau

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Rick Lisle

    Dialogue Editor

  2. Matthew M. North

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Rebecca Dunn

    Digital Intermediate

  4. Anthos Simon

    Digital Intermediate

  5. Lee Smith

    Lee Smith

    Editor

Lighting

  1. Mohammed Amine Hlal

    Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Vicky Wildman

    Casting

  2. Marianne Stanicheva
  3. Buffy Hall

    Casting

  4. Poppy Bourchier

    Casting

  5. Lina Todd

    Lina Todd

    Casting

  6. Judith Bouley

    Casting

  7. Salah Benchegra

    Casting

  8. Odile Schalit

    Casting Associate

  9. Mohamed Khalaf Al-Mazrouei

    Executive Producer

  10. Adam Leipzig

    Executive Producer

  11. Scott Rudin

    Scott Rudin

    Executive Producer

  12. Guy East

    Executive Producer

  13. Keith Clark

    Producer

  14. Peter Weir

    Peter Weir

    Producer

  15. Nigel Sinclair

    Producer

  16. Joni Levin

    Producer

  17. Duncan Henderson

    Production Accountant

  18. Emmanuel Pappas

    Production Supervisor

  19. Sana El Kilali

    Production Supervisor

  20. Naomi J. Hall

    Researcher

Sound

  1. Tony Murtagh

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Jenny T. Ward

    ADR & Dubbing

  3. Bruce Emery

    Dolby Consultant

  4. Les Fiddess

    Foley

  5. Simon Hewitt

    Foley

  6. Emily Rogers Swanson

    Music Editor

  7. Burkhard von Dallwitz

    Original Music Composer

  8. Michael W. Mitchell

    Sound Effects Editor

  9. Paul Berolzheimer

    Sound Effects Editor

  10. Phil Heywood

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  11. Ron Bartlett

    Ron Bartlett

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  12. Richard King

    Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Victor Glushchenko

    Animation

  2. Gemma James

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  3. Anna Creasy

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  4. Magdalena Wolf

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Richard Thwaites

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Tim Crosbie

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  7. Paul Graff

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  8. Dennis Jones

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Slavomir Rawicz
  2. Keith R. Clarke

    Keith R. Clarke

    Screenplay

  3. Peter Weir

    Peter Weir

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page