Biography

We don't have a biography for Haruhiko Yamanouchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 51

Birthday 1946-03-27

Place of Birth Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Hal Yamanouchi
  • Al Yamanouchi

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Earth as Alieno
2016 Al posto tuo as acquirente giapponese
2016 The Confessions
2016 Zoolander 2 as Wise Village Man
2015 Terra
2014 Street Fighter : Assassin's Fist as Senzo
2014 Street Fighter: Assassin's Fist (12 episodes) as Senzô
2014 A Boss in the Living Room as Maestro di meditazione
2013 Colpi di fortuna as Ambasciatore
2013 Something Good: The Mercury Factor as Chimico di laboratorio
2013 The Wolverine as Ichiro Yashida / Silver Samurai
2013 Niente può fermarci as Mr. Lee
2012 September Eleven 1683 as Murad Giray
2012 Time to Pay as Hal
2011 All at Sea as Confù
2010 Gorbaciof as Padre di Lila
2010 Tarda estate
2010 The Way Back as Official
2009 Push as Pop Father
2008 Questa notte è ancora nostra as Laowang
2008 Paura: Lucio Fulci Remembered - Volume 1 as Himself
2007 Tutte le donne della mia vita as Sakè
2006 L'ispettore Coliandro (1 episode) as Lu Yang
2004 Last food
2000 Don Matteo (1 episode) as Guillermo Rivarola
1999 Il pesce innamorato as Consul
1998 L'elefante bianco as Lo Yan
1997 Nirvana as Psicologo Okosama Starr
1997 Banzai as poliziotto giapponese
1994 Italian Restaurant (8 episodes) as Ciun-Lì
1993 Craving Desire as (as Hal Yamanoughi)
1992 A Bear Called Arthur
1989 Robot Jox as Tubie #1 (as Hal Yomanouchi)
1989 Sinbad of the Seven Seas as Samurai
1989 House Of Lost Souls as Buddhist Monk
1988 Treno di panna
1988 Phantom of Death as Swordmaster
1987 Treasure Island in Outer Space (7 episodes) as Shadow
1986 7 Kilos in 7 Days as il domestico cinese
1986 The Lone Runner as Nimbus, Skorm's henchman
1985 Joan Lui as Yarac
1985 Christopher Columbus (4 episodes) as Guacanabo
1984 Warriors of the Year 2072 as Akira
1983 Endgame as Ninja
1983 Sing Sing Cel as Chu Lai
1983 Hearts and Armour as Samurai
1983 2019: After the Fall of New York as Rat Eater King
1983 2020 Texas Gladiators as Red Wolfe
1982 The Sword of the Barbarians as Li Wo Twan
1980 The Last Hunter as Vietcong
1977 Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals as Manolo (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page