Biography

We don't have a biography for Yana Stoyanova.

Personal Info

Known For Costume & Make-Up

Gender Female

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1976-09-18

Place of Birth Sofia, Bulgaria

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jana Stoianova
  • Jana Miroslavova Stoyanova
  • Yana Stoyanove

Costume & Make-Up TV ShowsMovies

2018 Day of the Dead: Bloodline Makeup Department Head
2017 Security Makeup Artist
2014 The Expendables 3 Makeup Artist
2014 The Legend of Hercules Makeup Department Head
2013 I Spit on Your Grave 2 Makeup Artist
2012 The Expendables 2 Makeup Artist
2012 Assassin's Bullet Makeup Department Head
2011 247°F Hair Department Head
2011 Conan the Barbarian Makeup Artist
2011 5 Days of War Makeup Department Head
2010 Prowl Prosthetics
2010 The Way Back Makeup Artist
2009 Wrong Turn 3: Left for Dead Makeup Department Head
2009 Night Train Makeup Artist
2008 Stag Night Makeup Artist

Crew

2009 Lightning Strikes Makeup Effects
2009 Messengers 2: The Scarecrow Makeup Effects
2009 Star Runners Makeup Effects
2009 The Grudge 3 Makeup Effects
2008 Boogeyman 3 Makeup Effects
2008 Day of the Dead Makeup Effects
2006 Scorpius Gigantus Special Effects Coordinator
2005 Raging Sharks Special Effects

Visual Effects

2005 Locusts: The 8th Plague Special Effects Supervisor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page