Cast 31

  1. Eric Balfour

    Eric Balfour
    Jarrod

  2. Scottie Thompson
  3. David Zayas

    David Zayas
    Oliver

  4. Donald Faison
  5. Brittany Daniel
  6. Crystal Reed

    Crystal Reed
    Denise

  7. Neil Hopkins
  8. J. Paul Boehmer
  9. Tanya Newbould
  10. Pam Levin

    Pam Levin
    Cindy

  11. Phet Mahathongdy
  12. Tony Black

    Tony Black
    Derek

  13. Byron McIntyre

    Byron McIntyre
    Limo Driver

  14. Robin Gammell
  15. Jackie Marin

    Jackie Marin
    Girl in Pool

  16. Eliza Till
    Girl at Party

  17. James Huang
    Soldier #1

  18. Erik Rondell

    Erik Rondell
    Soldier #2

  19. Johnny DeBeer
    Rocket Soldier

  20. Lauren Marin
    Abducted Girl

  21. Matt Frels
    Abducted Guy

  22. Andreea Florescu

    Andreea Florescu
    Socialite (uncredited)

  23. Leon 'Lee' Fuller
    Passenger (uncredited)

  24. Marcus Nel-Jamal Hamm
    Terry's Friend (uncredited)

  25. Gladys Khan
    Indian Diplomat Air Passenger (uncredited)

  26. Mobin Khan
    Indian Diplomat Air Passenger (uncredited)

  27. Elena Kolpachikova

    Elena Kolpachikova
    Bohemian (uncredited)

  28. Waymond Lee

    Waymond Lee
    Airport Traveler (uncredited)

  29. Justin Reed
    Airport Security Guard (uncredited)

  30. Vanessa Ross

    Vanessa Ross
    Stewardess (uncredited)

  31. Evan Shafran

    Evan Shafran
    Airplane Passenger (uncredited)

Crew 103

Art

  1. Drew Dalton
    Production Design

Camera

  1. Michael Watson
    Director of Photography

  2. Jeremy Braben
    Aerial Director of Photography

  3. Douglas S. Holgate
    Aerial Director of Photography

  4. Steve Koster
    Aerial Director of Photography

  5. John Trapman
    Aerial Director of Photography

  6. Joshua Cordes
    Camera Operator

  7. Shaun Mayor
    Second Unit Director of Photography

  8. Ian S. Takahashi
    First Assistant Camera

  9. Eric Dvorsky
    First Assistant Camera

  10. Robby Hart
    First Assistant "B" Camera

  11. Eli Berg
    First Assistant "C" Camera

  12. Tim Wallner
    Key Grip

  13. Steve Albovias
    Key Grip

  14. Noah Dille
    Steadicam Operator

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Bobbie Mannix
    Costume Design

  2. Shyama Gero
    Makeup Department Head

  3. Emi Akimoto
    Key Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Ed Chapman
    Post Production Supervisor

  2. Christopher Kulikowski
    Post Production Supervisor

  3. Pascal Vaguelsy
    Post Production Supervisor

  4. Al Cerullo

    Al Cerullo
    Pilot

  5. Ian Evans
    Pilot

  6. Zack Judson
    Digital Effects Supervisor

  7. Matt Siner
    Visual Effects Editor

  8. John Polyson
    Visual Effects Editor

  9. Jeremy F. Butler
    Supervising Animator

  10. Marcus Land
    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Director

  2. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Director

Editing

  1. Jordan VanDina
    Assistant Editor

  2. Paul Buhl
    Assistant Editor

  3. Aidan Stanford
    Color Timer

  4. Michael Smollin
    Digital Intermediate Colorist

  5. Jon Grinberg
    First Assistant Editor

  6. Mohsen Eletreby
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. Eric Ulbrich
    Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Matthew Castalito
    Electrician

  3. Cameron Dershem
    Electrician

  4. Eric Ulrich
    Gaffer

Production

  1. Brett Ratner

    Brett Ratner
    Executive Producer

  2. Liam O'Donnell
    Producer

  3. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Producer

  4. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Producer

  5. Paul Barry
    Producer

  6. Ryan Kavanaugh

    Ryan Kavanaugh
    Executive Producer

  7. Brian Kavanaugh-Jones
    Executive Producer

  8. Tracey Landon
    Line Producer

  9. Liz Dean
    Casting

  10. Liz Dean
    Associate Producer

  11. Brian Tyler

    Brian Tyler
    Executive Producer

  12. Colin Hudock
    Production Supervisor

  13. Tracey Landon
    Unit Production Manager

  14. Leslie Woo
    Casting Associate

  15. Dave Conway
    Location Manager

  16. Alden Wallace
    Extras Casting

  17. Dave Conway
    Location Manager

Sound

  1. Matthew Margeson
    Original Music Composer

  2. Bryan Lawson
    Music Editor

  3. Nicholas James
    ADR Editor

  4. Michael Miller
    ADR Mixer

  5. Elliott Barker
    Boom Operator

  6. Carlton Diggs
    Boom Operator

  7. Houston Guy
    Boom Operator

  8. Joan Rowe
    Foley Artist

  9. Sean Rowe
    Foley Artist

  10. Reza Moosavi
    Production Sound Mixer

  11. Barry Neely
    Production Sound Mixer

  12. Stephen P. Robinson
    Sound Designer

  13. David F. Van Slyke
    Sound Designer

  14. John Sisti
    Sound Designer

  15. Herbert Rawlinson
    Sound Editor

  16. Charlie Campagna
    Sound Effects Editor

  17. Harry Cohen
    Sound Effects Editor

  18. Paul Hackner
    Sound Effects Editor

  19. Tom Ozanich
    Sound Effects Editor

  20. Bill R. Dean
    Sound Effects Editor

  21. Michael Keller
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  22. John Ross
    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  23. Bobbi Banks
    Supervising ADR Editor

  24. David Rawlinson
    Supervising ADR Editor

  25. Greg Hedgepath
    Supervising Sound Editor

  26. Gary Krause
    Supervising Sound Editor

  27. Michael J Mallen
    Music Coordinator

Visual Effects

  1. Joshua Grow
    3D Coordinator

  2. Joshua Cordes
    Animation Supervisor

  3. Alec Gillis
    Creature Design

  4. Tom Woodruff Jr.

    Tom Woodruff Jr.
    Creature Design

  5. Kevin Cahill
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  6. Miles Friedman
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  7. Max Leonard
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  8. Caitlin Thornton
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  9. Eric A. Kohler
    Visual Effects Coordinator

  10. Colin Strause

    Colin Strause
    Visual Effects Supervisor

  11. Greg Strause

    Greg Strause
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.