Biography

We don't have a biography for Neil Hopkins.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 32

Birthday 1977-05-13

Place of Birth North Trenton - New Jersey - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Neil Edward Hopkins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Portals as Adam
2014 Matador (13 episodes) as Noah Peacott
2013 Witches of East End (2 episodes) as Doug
2013 Detour as Jackson
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Ian Harmon
2011 Femme Fatales (1 episode) as Charles Solomon
2010 Skyline as Ray
2009 Castle (2 episodes) as Ted Carter
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Isaac Goodwin
2008 True Blood (1 episode) as Claude Crane
2008 How My Dad Killed Dracula as Dracula
2008 The Cleaner (1 episode)
2008 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (1 episode) as Mr. Harris
2007 Women's Murder Club (1 episode)
2007 Shadowbox as Michael - Alpha Man
2006 Shark (1 episode)
2006 Big Love (2 episodes)
2006 The Net 2.0 as James Haven
2005 The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari as Alan
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode)
2005 My Big Fat Independent Movie as Lanky Man
2005 Point Pleasant (1 episode)
2004 Lost (4 episodes)
2004 CSI: NY (1 episode)
2004 The 4400 (2 episodes)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2003 Nip/Tuck (1 episode)
2002 Birds of Prey (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page