Biography

We don't have a biography for Brian Duffy.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1953-06-20

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brian T. Duffy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Hostiles as Silas Lounde
2014 Captain America: The Winter Soldier as French Pirate #2
2011 Texas Killing Fields as Flannel Shirt Poacher
2011 Cowboys & Aliens as Deputy
2010 The Man Who Shot the 60s as Himself
2007 3:10 to Yuma as Sutherland

Crew

2017 Hostiles Stunts
2016 Westworld (7 episodes)Stunts
2000 The Patriot Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page