Alec Gillis

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 45

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-08-29 (63 years old)

Place of Birth New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Alec 'Prop' Gillis

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Alec Gillis.

Known For

Writing

2015

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2012
2012
2010
2009
2007
2005
2004
2004
2003
2003
1997
1986

Costume & Make-Up

2019
2017
2002
2002
2000
1995
1987
1984
1981

Crew

2020
2015
2002
2000
1998

Directing

2019
2015

Visual Effects

2010
1990

Production

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login