Cast 59

  1. Jacob Tremblay

    Jacob Tremblay
    August 'Auggie' Pullman

  2. Julia Roberts

    Julia Roberts
    Isabel Pullman

  3. Owen Wilson

    Owen Wilson
    Nate Pullman

  4. Izabela Vidovic

    Izabela Vidovic
    Olivia 'Via' Pullman

  5. Mandy Patinkin

    Mandy Patinkin
    Lawrence Tushman

  6. Daveed Diggs

    Daveed Diggs
    Thomas Browne

  7. Noah Jupe

    Noah Jupe
    Jack Will

  8. Bryce Gheisar

    Bryce Gheisar
    Julian Albans

  9. Danielle Rose Russell

    Danielle Rose Russell
    Miranda Navas

  10. Elle McKinnon

    Elle McKinnon
    Charlotte Cody

  11. Millie Davis

    Millie Davis
    Summer Dawson

  12. Ali Liebert

    Ali Liebert
    Ms. Petosa

  13. Nadji Jeter

    Nadji Jeter
    Justin Hollander

  14. Ty Consiglio
    Amos Conti

  15. Kyle Harrison Breitkopf
  16. James A Hughes

    James A Hughes
    Henry Joplin

  17. Nicole Oliver

    Nicole Oliver
    Mrs. Will

  18. Rachel Hayward

    Rachel Hayward
    Mrs. Navas

  19. Crystal Lowe

    Crystal Lowe
    Melissa Albans

  20. Steve Bacic

    Steve Bacic
    Julian Albans, Sr.

  21. Ben Ratner

    Ben Ratner
    Mr. Davenport

  22. Sônia Braga

    Sônia Braga
    Grandma

  23. Izzy Lieberman
    Reid Kingsley

  24. Lucia Thain
    Savanna Wittenberg

  25. Emily Delahunty

    Emily Delahunty
    Ximena Chin

  26. Sasha Neuhaus
    Maya Markowitz

  27. William Dickinson
    Eddie Johnson

  28. Emma Tremblay

    Emma Tremblay
    Michelle

  29. Lidya Jewett
    Lina Annan

  30. Emily Giannozio
    Rebecca Gibbs

  31. Haley Goldin
    Mrs. Gibbs

  32. Gidget
    Daisy

  33. Victoria Cruz

    Victoria Cruz
    Science Fair Judge

  34. Laura Mozgovaya
    Julian's sister

  35. Darcy Rose Byrnes

    Darcy Rose Byrnes
    Musical Theatre Student (voice)

  36. Jason McKinnon

    Jason McKinnon
    School Photographer

  37. Brayden Snow
    Classmate

  38. Brooke D. Singleton

    Brooke D. Singleton
    Additional Voices (voice)

  39. Andre Robinson
    School Kid

  40. Alyssa Andronyk
    School Kid

  41. Jason Tremblay
    Camp Counsellor

  42. Wilson Chieng
    Simon Stimson

  43. Dallas Snow
    Classmate

  44. Justin Snow
    Classmate

  45. Kayzhia Snow
    Classmate

  46. Amber Snow
    Classmate Parent

  47. Elayna Sing
    Classmate

  48. Ann Evans
    Parent

  49. Mark Dozlaw
    Doogie Howser (uncredited)

  50. Abigail Friend

    Abigail Friend
    Daughter at Coney Island Beach (uncredited)

  51. Razvan Orban
    Boy in red (uncredited)

  52. Kari Staten
    Parent (uncredited)

Crew 57

Art

  1. Kalina Ivanov
    Production Design

  2. Kendelle Elliott
    Art Direction

  3. Shannon Gottlieb
    Set Decoration

  4. Gina MacKay
    Art Department Coordinator

  5. Craig Henderson
    Construction Coordinator

  6. Dean Eilertson
    Property Master

Camera

  1. Don Burgess

    Don Burgess
    Director of Photography

  2. Michael Burgess
    Camera Operator

  3. Peter Wilke
    Steadicam Operator

  4. Dale Robinette
    Still Photographer

  5. Darin Wong
    Dolly Grip

  6. Julian Chapdelaine
    Dolly Grip

  7. Reid Cohoon
    Key Grip

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Monique Prudhomme
    Costume Design

  2. Alison Fraser
    Assistant Costume Designer

  3. Luisa Dalmagro
    Costume Coordinator

  4. Kayla Straub
    Set Costumer

  5. Robert A. Pandini
    Hair Department Head

  6. Aimee Macabeo
    Hair Supervisor

  7. Ailsa Macmillan
    Key Hair Stylist

  8. Naomi Bakstad
    Makeup Department Head

  9. Megan Harkness
    Key Makeup Artist

  10. Arjen Tuiten
    Makeup Designer

Crew

  1. Steve Woodley
    Animal Coordinator

Directing

  1. Stephen Chbosky

    Stephen Chbosky
    Director

  2. Keilah Boyle
    Continuity

  3. Susan Lambie
    Script Supervisor

  4. Stephanie Moore
    Script Coordinator

Editing

  1. Mark Livolsi
    Editor

  2. William Kruzykowski
    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

  1. John Dekker
    Gaffer

Production

  1. David Hoberman

    David Hoberman
    Producer

  2. Todd Lieberman
    Producer

  3. Deborah Aquila
  4. Kara Eide
    Casting

  5. Tricia Wood
    Casting

  6. Jessica Aquila Cymerman
    Casting Assistant

  7. Katherine McArdle
    Casting Assistant

  8. Iain Belcher

    Iain Belcher
    Casting Assistant

  9. Jeff Skoll
    Executive Producer

  10. Robert Kessel
    Executive Producer

  11. R.J. Palacio
    Executive Producer

  12. Michael Beugg
    Executive Producer

  13. Alexander Young
    Executive Producer

  14. Quiyun Long
    Executive Producer

Sound

  1. Marcelo Zarvos
  2. Michael Leder
    Boom Operator

  3. Kevin Zimmerman
    Sound Editor

  4. Perry Robertson
    Supervising Sound Editor

  5. Scott Sanders
    Supervising Sound Editor

Visual Effects

  1. John Stewart
    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Steve Conrad
    Screenplay

  2. Stephen Chbosky

    Stephen Chbosky
    Screenplay

  3. Jack Thorne

    Jack Thorne
    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.