Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 64

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-11-30 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Mandel Bruce "Mandy" Patinkin
  • Mandel Bruce Patinkin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mandy Patinkin is an American stage, film and television actor and tenor vocalist. Patinkin is a noted interpreter of the music of Stephen Sondheim and is known for his work in musical theatre, originating iconic roles such as Georges Seurat in Sunday in the Park with George, Archibald Craven in The Secret Garden and Burrs in The Wild Party. He has also appeared in television series' such as Chicago Hope, Dead Like Me, the first two seasons of Criminal Minds, and Homeland. His most noted film role was as Inigo Montoya in The Princess Bride.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1994
1994
1993
1993
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1987
1986
1986
1985
1983
1983
1981
1980
1979
1979
1978

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page