Paul Le Mat
John Milner
Cindy Williams
Laurie Bolander
Candy Clark
Debbie Dunham
Charles Martin Smith
Terry "Terry the Toad" Fields
Mackenzie Phillips
Carol / Rainbow
Bo Hopkins
Little Joe
Ron Howard
Steve Bolander
Will Seltzer
Andy Henderson
Anna Bjorn
Eva
Scott Glenn
Newt
Mary Kay Place
Teensa
John Lansing
Lance
Ken Place
Beckwith
James Houghton
Sinclair
Richard Bradford
Major Creech
Manuel Padilla Jr.
Carlos
Ralph Wilcox
Felix
Doug Sahm
Bobbie
Carol Ann Williams
Vikki
John Brent
Ralph
Monica Tenner
Moonflower
Tom Ruben
Eric
Country Joe McDonald
Country Joe and the Fish
Barry Melton
Robert Hogins
Robert Flurie
Peter Albin
Harold Aceves
Wolfman Jack
Himself
Rosanna Arquette
Girl in Commune
Tom Baker
Cop #1
Eric Barnes
Sergeant Dutton
Becky Bedoy
Girl in Bus
Buzz Borelli
The Freak
Ben Bottoms
Perry
Patrick Burns
Musician #1
Tim Burrus
Slick Eddie
George Cantero
Guard
Chet Carter
Race Starter
Dion M. Chesse
Delivery Man
Gil Christner
Ed
Don Coughlin
Cop #2
Mark Courtney
Kevin Bolander
Michael Courtney
Teddy Bolander
Denny Delk
Police Sergeant
Frankie Di
Trophy Girl
Steve Evans
Race Announcer
Nancy Fish
Police Matron
Rocky Flintermann
The Neighbor
Michael Frost
Musician #2
Jon Gries
Ron
Paul G. Hensler
Lieutenant
Julie Anna Hicks
Child in Commune
Robert Hirschfeld
Erik Holland
Ole
Jay Jacobus
Congressman
Naomi Judd
Leslie Gay Leace
Delroy Lindo
Army Sergeant
Dwight Reber
Pilot
Sandra Rider
Kevin Rodney Sullivan
Morgan Upton
Mr. Hunt
John Vella
Big Guy
Dan Woodworth
Student Leader
Clay Wright
Darrell Mapson
Draft Protestor (uncredited)
Harrison Ford
Officer Bob Falfa (uncredited)
Ray Storey
Art Direction
Dale Woodall
Construction Coordinator
Burt C. Wiley
Property Master
Doug von Koss
Set Decoration
Bryan Anderson
Camera Operator
Hiro Narita
Caleb Deschanel
Director of Photography
J. David Jones
Helicopter Camera
Jon Guterres
Key Grip
Bruce Zachary Herman
Still Photographer
Aggie Guerard Rodgers
Costume Design
Mary Elizabeth Still
Costume Supervisor
Paul LeBlanc
Hairstylist
Don Le Page
Makeup Artist
Don B. Courtney
Special Effects
Henry Travers
Transportation Coordinator
Bill L. Norton
Director
Thomas Lofaro
First Assistant Director
Alice Tompkins
Script Supervisor
Stephen Lofaro
Second Assistant Director
Gloria Gunn
Assistant Editor
Duwayne Dunham
Assistant Editor, Editor
Marcia Lucas
Editor
Tina Hirsch
George Michael Pantages
Gaffer
Geno Havens
Casting
Terry Liebling
George Lucas
Executive Producer
Lope Yap Jr.
Location Coordinator
Howard G. Kazanjian
Producer
Tom Joyner
Unit Production Manager
Richard Burrow
Dialogue Editor
Eugene Finley
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
David MacMillan
Sound
Bonnie Koehler
Sound Effects Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Gregg Landaker
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bill Varney
Sound Recordist
Steve Maslow
Ben Burtt
Supervising Sound Editor
Characters
Gloria Katz
Willard Huyck
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community