Biography

We don't have a biography for Duwayne Dunham.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 24

Birthday 1952-11-17

Place of Birth Los Angeles County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Duwayne R. Dunham

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2008 Star Wars: The Clone Wars (1 episode)Director
2005 Tiger Cruise Director
2005 Now You See It... Director
2003 Right on Track Director
2002 Double Teamed Director
2000 Ready to Run Director
1999 Santa and Pete Director
1999 The Thirteenth Year Director
1998 Halloweentown Director
1996 7th Heaven (2 episodes)Director
1995 JAG (2 episodes)Director
1994 Little Giants Director
1993 Homeward Bound: The Incredible Journey Director
1990 Twin Peaks (3 episodes)Director

Editing

2020 The Turning Editor
2017 Spreading Darkness Editor
1990 Wild at Heart Editor
1990 Twin Peaks (19 episodes)Editor
1987 Cherry 2000 Editor
1986 Blue Velvet Editor
1985 The Mean Season Editor
1983 From 'Star Wars' to 'Jedi' : The Making of a Saga Editor
1983 Return of the Jedi Editor
1979 More American Graffiti Editor

Acting

2002 Mysteries of Love as Himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page