Cast 34

  1. Anton Yelchin

    Anton Yelchin

    Odd Thomas

  2. Addison Timlin

    Addison Timlin

    Stormy Llewellyn

  3. Willem Dafoe

    Willem Dafoe

    Wyatt Porter

  4. Gugu Mbatha-Raw

    Gugu Mbatha-Raw

    Viola Peabody

  5. Nico Tortorella

    Nico Tortorella

    Simon Varner

  6. Patton Oswalt

    Patton Oswalt

    Ozzie P. Boone

  7. Melissa Ordway

    Melissa Ordway

    Lysette Spinelli

  8. Kyle McKeever

    Kyle McKeever

    Officer Bern Eckles

  9. Leonor Varela

    Leonor Varela

    Odd's Mother

  10. Shuler Hensley

    Shuler Hensley

    Fungus Bob Robertson

  11. Matthew Page

    Matthew Page

    Harlo Landerson

  12. Morse Bicknell

    Morse Bicknell

    Kevin Goss

  13. Arnold Vosloo

    Arnold Vosloo

    Tom Jedd

  14. Ashley Sommers

    Penny Kalisto

  15. Laurel Harris

    Laurel Harris

    Karla Porter

  16. Rob Lawrence Brown

    Shamus Cocobolo

  17. Maisha Diatta

    Nicolina

  18. Carmen Corley

    Levanna

  19. Kyle T. Cowan
  20. Robin Lanning

    Young Stormy

  21. Jack Justice

    Jack Justice

    Young Odd

  22. Casey Messer

    Casey Messer

    Pool Mom

  23. Jesus Mayorga

    Jesus Mayorga

    Mexican Teenager

  24. Talia Lanning

    Talia Lanning

    Ice Cream Girl

  25. Andy Ryan

    Police Captain

  26. Kevin Wiggins

    Kevin Wiggins

    Foreman

  27. Kellie Matteson
  28. Bryan Head

    Bowling Alley Patron

  29. Jermaine Washington

    Jermaine Washington

    Head Bowling Alley Employee

  30. Jimmy Romano

    Bowling Alley Employee #2

  31. Saleem Watley

    Bowling Alley Employee #3

  32. Laurence Chavez

    Laurence Chavez

    Bowling Alley Employee #6

Crew 185

Art

  1. Sara M. Pennington

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Rosario Provenza

    Art Direction

  3. Forrest A. Haag

    Assistant Property Master

  4. Loren Schoel

    Construction Buyer

  5. Ronald O. Jaynes

    Construction Coordinator

  6. Steve Chapman

    Construction Foreman

  7. Chip Radaelli

    Construction Foreman

  8. Darren Gibson

    Construction Foreman

  9. Alan Chao

    Graphic Designer

  10. Robert A. Vigil

    Painter

  11. Drew Toops

    Painter

  12. Robert Ortega

    Painter

  13. Travis Lathrop

    Painter

  14. Eric Komala

    Painter

  15. Jon Gary Steele

    Production Design

  16. Ben Lowney

    Property Master

  17. Eric Cameron

    Props

  18. Dena Roth

    Set Decoration

  19. Derrick Ballard

    Set Designer

  20. Naython Vane

    Set Designer

  21. Amahl Lovato

    Set Designer

  22. Rachel Srigley

    Set Dresser

  23. Michael Spader

    Standby Painter

Camera

  1. Brian Malone

    Best Boy Grip

  2. George Stephenson

    Camera Operator

  3. David J. Thompson

    Camera Operator

  4. Eric Amundsen

    Digital Imaging Technician

  5. Mitchell Amundsen

    Director of Photography

  6. Ian Hanna

    Dolly Grip

  7. Curtis Smith

    Dolly Grip

  8. Alan K. Schultz

    Dolly Grip

  9. Todd Schlopy

    First Assistant "A" Camera

  10. Tom Hutchinson

    First Assistant "B" Camera

  11. Kurt Kornemann

    Key Grip

  12. Charlie Newberry

    Second Assistant "A" Camera

  13. Ryan Eustis

    Second Assistant "B" Camera

  14. Ursula Coyote

    Still Photographer

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Jamie Ford

    Assistant Hairstylist

  2. Elizabeth Cooke

    Costume Assistant

  3. Ellen Mirojnick

    Ellen Mirojnick

    Costume Consultant

  4. Lisa Jensen

    Costume Design

  5. Danielle Baker

    Costume Supervisor

  6. Mary Hedges Lampert

    Hair Department Head

  7. Kathryn Clark

    Key Costumer

  8. Jennifer Gingery

    Key Set Costumer

  9. Danielle Vigil

    Makeup Artist

  10. Svetlana Britt

    Makeup Artist

  11. Jennifer McDaniel

    Makeup Artist

  12. Tarra D. Day

    Makeup Department Head

  13. Miye 'Mimi' Matsumoto

    Set Costumer

  14. Cassidy Zachary

    Set Costumer

  15. Mara Herdmann

    Set Costumer

  16. Deborah Andrews

    Set Costumer

Crew

  1. Corbin Mehl

    Compositor

  2. Don Ambabo

    Pilot

  3. Randy E. Moore

    Special Effects Coordinator

  4. Jamie Cline

    Stand In

  5. Danny Griffin

    Stand In

  6. Terra David

    Studio Teacher

  7. Dia Cordova-Hahn

    Studio Teacher

  8. Al Goto

    Al Goto

    Stunt Coordinator

  9. Randall R. Sears

    Techno Crane Operator

  10. Tom Shaughnessy

    Techno Crane Operator

  11. Josiah O'Neil

    Techno Crane Operator

  12. Scott Wetzel

    Video Assist Operator

Directing

  1. Stephen Sommers

    Stephen Sommers

    Director

  2. Sylvie Chesneau

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. David Checel

    Editor

Lighting

  1. John Gorman

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician

  2. Jaim O'Neil

    Chief Lighting Technician

  3. Andy Ryan

    Chief Lighting Technician

  4. Arturo Velasco

    Genetator Operator

  5. Mark Steinig

    Key Rigging Grip

  6. Paul Hazard

    Assistant Chief Lighting Technician, Rigging Gaffer

Production

  1. Chee Ho

    Assistant Location Manager

  2. Newton Bass

    Assistant Location Manager

  3. Brendan Shepherd

    Assistant Production Coordinator

  4. Jenny Calzacorto

    Associate Producer

  5. Jay Judah

    Associate Producer

  6. Greg Michael

    Associate Producer

  7. Julie Hartley

    Julie Hartley

    Associate Producer

  8. Kathryn Brink

    Casting

  9. Nicole Daniels

    Casting

  10. Ronna Kress

    Ronna Kress

    Casting

  11. Oren Giladi

    Casting Assistant

  12. Kyle T. Cowan

    Kyle T. Cowan

    Casting Assistant

  13. India Osborne

    Co-Producer

  14. Cliff Lanning

    Co-Producer

  15. Pierre Buffin

    Co-Producer

  16. Steve Robbins

    Executive Producer

  17. Martin McCourt

    Executive Producer

  18. Stephen Margolis

    Executive Producer

  19. James Gibb

    Executive Producer

  20. John Calhoun

    Executive Producer

  21. Alastair Burlingham

    Executive Producer

  22. Carsten H. W. Lorenz

    Executive Producer

  23. Jerry Daigle

    Executive Producer

  24. Michael Arata

    Executive Producer

  25. Michael Cioni

    Executive Producer

  26. Bruce MacInnes

    Executive Producer

  27. Jason Hewitt

    Executive Producer

  28. Des Carey

    Executive Producer

  29. Pavan Grover

    Executive Producer

  30. Tina Kerr

    Extras Casting

  31. Karin Aragon

    Extras Casting Assistant

  32. Scott Blasko

    Extras Casting Assistant

  33. Jennifer Joyce

    Location Coordinator

  34. Rebecca Puck Stair

    Location Manager

  35. Pilar L. Salazar

    Payroll Accountant

  36. Stephen Sommers

    Stephen Sommers

    Producer

  37. Howard Kaplan

    Producer

  38. John Baldecchi

    Producer

  39. Cynthia Gates Fujikawa

    Production Accountant

  40. Marco Antonio Martinez

    Production Assistant

  41. Ellexa Lemarie

    Production Assistant

  42. Desiree Jaynes

    Production Assistant

  43. Richard Heller

    Production Assistant

  44. Dustin DellaVecchia

    Production Assistant

  45. Jean Dalsin

    Production Assistant

  46. Cara Cecchetti

    Production Assistant

  47. Austin Christensen

    Production Assistant

  48. Michael R. Zammaron

    Production Assistant

  49. Andrew Gutu

    Production Assistant

  50. Rebecca Hilliard

    Production Coordinator

  51. Hannah Staiger

    Production Secretary

  52. Juliet Lopez

    Second Assistant Accountant

  53. Rufus Rosendo

    Second Assistant Accountant

  54. Laurel Hasbargen

    Travel Coordinator

  55. Cory L. Bol

    Travel Coordinator

Sound

  1. Travis MacKay

    ADR Mixer

  2. Wade Barnett

    ADR Recordist

  3. Callie Thurman

    Assistant Sound Editor

  4. Jeff Knudsen

    Boom Operator

  5. Ellen Heuer

    Foley Artist

  6. Michael Russo

    Foley Mixer

  7. Jordan Lewis

    Foley Supervisor

  8. John Swihart

    Original Music Composer

  9. Rodney Gurule

    Production Sound Mixer

  10. Martyn Zub

    Sound Effects Editor

  11. Javier Bennassar

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Scott Kramer

    Sound Effects Editor

  13. Irene Vinader

    Sound Effects Editor

  14. Leslie Shatz

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  15. Gabriel J. Serrano

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

  16. Michael Magill

    Supervising ADR Editor, Supervising Dialogue Editor

  17. David Esparza

    Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Visual Effects

  1. Jesse Toves

    3D Artist

  2. Jérémy Taburet

    Animation

  3. Mourad Simoussa

    Animation

  4. Frederic Barbe

    Animation

  5. Jérôme Rouvelet

    Animation

  6. Daniel Ly

    Animation

  7. Mickael Jaffrain

    Animation

  8. Guillaume Arrighi

    Animation

  9. Frédéric Boulin

    Animation

  10. Nicolas Candido

    Animation

  11. Renaud Louvet

    Animation

  12. Lorenzo Serrano

    CG Artist

  13. Rémy Normand

    CG Artist

  14. Marion Eloy

    CG Artist

  15. Emilien Escande

    CG Artist

  16. Camille Paleni

    CG Artist

  17. Nathalie Burgaud

    CG Artist

  18. Edgar de Araujo

    CG Artist

  19. Nicolas Bailly

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  20. Dan Malvin

    Visual Effects Coordinator

  21. Olivier Gilbert

    Visual Effects Designer

  22. John Meunier

    Visual Effects Producer

  23. Fabrice Lagayette

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  24. Joseph Grossberg

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  25. Johnny Wilson

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Stephen Sommers

    Stephen Sommers

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page