Biography

Addison Timlin is an American stage, film and television actress.

Addison Timlin is an American stage, film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1991-06-29

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Addison J. Timlin
  • Addison Jayne Timlin

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Day One(1 episode)
2018 Submission as Angela Argo
2018 Like Me as Kiya
2017 Chronically Metropolitan as Layla
2016 Fallen as Lucinda Price
2016 Little Sister as Colleen Lunsford
2016 Girl in the box as Colleen Stan
2016 StartUp(6 episodes) as Mara Chandler
2016 Long Nights Short Mornings as Rapunzel
2014 The Town that Dreaded Sundown as Jami
2014 That Awkward Moment as Alana
2014 The Cycle
2013 Love & Air Sex as Haley
2013 Odd Thomas as Stormy Llewellyn
2013 Zero Hour(13 episodes) as Rachel Lewis
2013 Stand Up Guys as Alex
2012 Best Man Down as Ramsey
2008 Afterschool as Amy
2008 Cashmere Mafia(5 episodes)
2007 Californication(6 episodes) as Sasha Bingham
2006 3 lbs(1 episode)
2005 Derailed as Amy Schine
1990 Law & Order(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page