Biography

Matt Page holds a Bachelor's Degree in Moving Image Arts from the College of Santa Fe. In 2006, Page co-founded Riffraff New Media, a New Mexico-based production company through which he has written and directed multiple award-winning short films that have screened all over the world. Page has appeared regularly on the WGN show "Manhattan" and has been seen in several feature films. He is also the creator and star of "Enter The Dojo", a comedic web series that has achieved over 11 million views on YouTube. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Matt Page

Matt Page holds a Bachelor's Degree in Moving Image Arts from the College of Santa Fe. In 2006, Page co-founded Riffraff New Media, a New Mexico-based production company through which he has written and directed multiple award-winning short films that have screened all over the world. Page has appeared regularly on the WGN show "Manhattan" and has been seen in several feature films. He is also the creator and star of "Enter The Dojo", a comedic web series that has achieved over 11 million views on YouTube. - IMDb Mini Biography By: Matt Page

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 15

Birthday -

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Matt Scott
  • Adam Page
  • Matthew D. Page
  • Matthew Daniel Page
  • Matt Page

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Hellbent as Sgt. Fred Jones
2018 14 Cameras as Police Officer 2
2017 Midnight, Texas (1 episode) as Cyrus
2017 Shot Caller as SHU Guard
2016 Gold as Hart Hubbard
2016 Good Cop, Good Cop as Ferguson
2015 Sicario as Operator
2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials as Harold (Soldier)
2015 Dirty Weekend as Bartender
2014 Frontera as Carl
2013 Lone Survivor as Army Intel Guy
2013 The Lone Ranger as Soldier #3
2013 Odd Thomas as Harlo Landerson
2007 In the Valley of Elah as Guard

Writing

2010 Hunter's Moon Writer

Directing

2010 Hunter's Moon Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page