Cast 25

  1. Christian Bale
  2. Joel Edgerton

    Joel Edgerton

    Ramses II

  3. John Turturro

    John Turturro

    Sethos I

  4. Aaron Paul

    Aaron Paul

    Joshua

  5. Ben Mendelsohn

    Ben Mendelsohn

    Viceroy Hegep

  6. María Valverde

    María Valverde

    Séfora

  7. Sigourney Weaver
  8. Ben Kingsley
  9. Hiam Abbass

    Hiam Abbass

    Bithia

  10. Isaac Andrews
  11. Ewen Bremner

    Ewen Bremner

    Expert

  12. Indira Varma

    Indira Varma

    High Priestess

  13. Golshifteh Farahani
  14. Ghassan Massoud

    Ghassan Massoud

    Ramses' Grand Vizier

  15. Tara Fitzgerald
  16. Dar Salim

    Dar Salim

    Commander Khyan

  17. Andrew Tarbet
  18. Ken Bones

    Ken Bones

    Ramses' Scribe

  19. Hal Hewetson

    Hal Hewetson

    Gershom

  20. Christopher Sciueref

    Christopher Sciueref

    Stonework Guard

  21. Emun Elliott

    Emun Elliott

    Abiram

  22. Kevork Malikyan
  23. Alejandro Naranjo

    Alejandro Naranjo

    Egyptian Soldier 4

  24. Philip Arditti

    Philip Arditti

    Viceroy Hegep's Aide

  25. Giannina Facio

    Giannina Facio

    Jethro's Sister

Crew 156

Art

  1. Felicity Hickson

    Art Department Coordinator

  2. Ashley Winter

    Art Direction

  3. Óscar Sempere

    Art Direction

  4. Alex Cameron

    Art Direction

  5. Ravi Bansal

    Art Direction

  6. Alejandro Fernández

    Art Direction

  7. Hayley Easton Street

    Art Direction

  8. Matthew Gray

    Art Direction

  9. Luigi Marchione

    Art Direction

  10. Matt Wynne

    Art Direction

  11. Gavin Fitch

    Art Direction

  12. Florian Müller

    Assistant Art Director

  13. Philip Gilmore

    Assistant Art Director

  14. Quinn Robinson

    Assistant Art Director

  15. Sarah Hunt

    Construction Coordinator

  16. Will Holden

    Greensman

  17. Roger Holden

    Greensman

  18. Alan Gooch

    Lead Painter

  19. Arthur Max

    Production Design

  20. Mike Jones

    Sculptor

  21. Pilar Revuelta

    Set Decoration

  22. Celia Bobak

    Set Decoration

  23. Elena Machado Hernandez

    Set Decoration Buyer

  24. Benjamín Fernández

    Supervising Art Director

  25. Marc Homes

    Supervising Art Director

Camera

  1. Ibon Antuñano

    Camera Operator

  2. Julian Morson

    Camera Operator

  3. David Acereto

    Camera Operator

  4. Al Hindley

    Camera Operator

  5. Imanol Nabea

    Camera Operator

  6. Stefan Stankowski

    Camera Operator

  7. Julio Vallejo

    Camera Operator

  8. Graham Hall

    Camera Operator

  9. Dariusz Wolski

    Dariusz Wolski

    Director of Photography

  10. John Marzano

    Helicopter Camera

  11. Adam Dale

    Helicopter Camera

  12. Kerry Brown

    Still Photographer

  13. Inesa De La Roche

    Still Photographer

  14. Tim Wooster

    Underwater Camera

Costume & Make-Up

  1. Janty Yates

    Janty Yates

    Costume Design

  2. Cristina Sopeña

    Costume Supervisor

  3. Ken Crouch

    Costume Supervisor

  4. Eva Marieges Moore

    Hairstylist

  5. Alexis Continente

    Hairstylist

  6. Nana Fischer

    Hairstylist

  7. Nicola Buck

    Hairstylist

  8. Denise Kum

    Hairstylist

  9. Carolyn Cousins

    Hairstylist

  10. Sian Miller

    Hairstylist

  11. Pippa Woods

    Hairstylist

  12. Matteo Silvi

    Makeup Artist

  13. Luigi Rocchetti

    Makeup Artist

  14. Nora Robertson

    Makeup Artist

  15. Kristin Rasch

    Makeup Artist

  16. Robb Crafer

    Makeup Artist

  17. Jessica Brooks

    Makeup Artist

  18. Audrey Doyle

    Makeup Artist

  19. Tina Earnshaw

    Makeup Department Head

  20. Amanda Trewin

    Set Costumer

  21. Ray Marston

    Wigmaker

  22. Orlando Bassi

    Wigmaker

  23. Alex Rouse

    Wigmaker

Crew

  1. Luis Gamazo

    Actor's Assistant

  2. Matthew MacMurray

    Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

  3. Darren Robinson

    Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

  4. Rubén Serra

    Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

  5. Peter Hawkins

    Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects

  6. James Rustad

    CG Supervisor

  7. Tim Zaccheo

    CG Supervisor

  8. Daniel Pastore

    CG Supervisor

  9. Lukas Lepicovsky

    CGI Supervisor

  10. Brian N. Bentley

    Compositors

  11. Roisin Carty

    Dialect Coach

  12. Juan Aguirre

    Property Master

  13. Dennis Wiseman

    Property Master

  14. Flavio Martínez Labiano

    Second Unit Cinematographer

  15. Jennifer Herbert

    Sequence Supervisor

  16. Tom Rolfe

    Sequence Supervisor

  17. Tim Ledbury

    Sequence Supervisor

  18. Victoria Stokes

    Special Effects Coordinator

  19. Rob Inch

    Rob Inch

    Stunt Coordinator

  20. Liang Yang

    Liang Yang

    Stunts

  21. Aline Rajan-Harjani

    Transportation Coordinator

  22. David Louis Jones

    Transportation Coordinator

  23. Andrés Leal Chele

    Transportation Coordinator

  24. Lee David Hollingsworth

    Transportation Coordinator

  25. Melina Frías

    Transportation Coordinator

  26. Linda Gamble

    Unit Publicist

  27. Claas Henke

    Visual Effects Art Director

  28. Stefano Trivelli

    Visual Effects Art Director

  29. Garrett Wilson

    Visual Effects Editor

  30. Xinyi Puah

    Visual Effects Editor

  31. Matthew Ozerski

    Visual Effects Editor

  32. Shawn Broes

    Visual Effects Editor

  33. Mark S. Wright

    Visual Effects Editor

  34. Struan Farquhar

    Visual Effects Editor

  35. Lauren Camilleri

    Visual Effects Editor

  36. Nick Dacey

    Visual Effects Editor

  37. Andrew Edmondson

    Visual Effects Editor

  38. Abi Cadogan

    Visual Effects Editor

  39. Aled Robinson

    Visual Effects Editor

  40. Leanne Young

    Visual Effects Editor

Directing

  1. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott

    Director

  2. Julia Chiavetta

    Script Supervisor

  3. Annie Penn

    Script Supervisor

Editing

  1. Rachael Tate

    Dialogue Editor

  2. James Long

    Digital Intermediate

  3. Billy Rich

    Editor

  4. Laurence Johnson

    First Assistant Editor

Lighting

Production

  1. Sandra Mooney

    Casting

  2. Nina Gold

    Nina Gold

    Casting

  3. Matt Jones

    Location Manager

  4. Félix Rosell

    Location Manager

  5. Ahmed Sobhy

    Location Manager

  6. Izaskun Montilla

    Location Manager

  7. Mohamed El Raie

    Producer

  8. Ridley Scott

    Ridley Scott

    Producer

  9. Michael Schaefer

    Producer

  10. Mark Huffam

    Producer

  11. Jenno Topping

    Jenno Topping

    Producer

  12. Peter Chernin

    Peter Chernin

    Producer

Sound

  1. Rachael Tate

    ADR & Dubbing

  2. Jack Stew

    Foley

  3. Andrea King

    Foley

  4. Peter Burgis

    Foley

  5. Alberto Iglesias
  6. Robert Houston

    Music Editor

  7. Tony Lewis

    Music Editor

  8. Oliver Tarney

    Sound Designer

  9. Michael Fentum

    Sound Designer

  10. James Harrison

    Sound Designer

  11. Mark Taylor

    Sound Effects Editor

  12. Paul Massey

    Sound Re-Recording Mixer

Visual Effects

  1. Marlene Chazot

    Animation Director

  2. Stafford Lawrence

    Animation Supervisor

  3. Paul Chung

    Animation Supervisor

  4. Abbie Tucker-Williams

    Visual Effects Producer

  5. Jamie Stevenson

    Visual Effects Producer

  6. Stefan Drury

    Visual Effects Producer

  7. Charlotte Raffi

    Visual Effects Producer

  8. Pierre Escande

    Visual Effects Producer

  9. Lisa Goldberg

    Visual Effects Producer

  10. Daniel Matley

    Visual Effects Producer

  11. Moriah Etherington-Sparks

    Visual Effects Producer

  12. Paul Kolsanoff

    Visual Effects Producer

  13. Jessica Norman

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  14. Simon Carr

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  15. Asregadoo Arundi

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  16. Peter Chiang

    Visual Effects Supervisor

  17. Stephan Trojansky

    Visual Effects Supervisor

Writing

  1. Steven Zaillian

    Steven Zaillian

    Screenplay

  2. Adam Cooper

    Adam Cooper

    Screenplay

  3. Bill Collage

    Bill Collage

    Screenplay

  4. Jeffrey Caine

    Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page