Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 122

Gender Male

Birthday 1957-02-28 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • John Michael Turturro
  • 约翰·特托罗

Login to report an issue

Biography

John Michael Turturro (born February 28, 1957) is an Italian American actor, writer, and director known for his roles in the films The Big Lebowski (1998), O Brother, Where Art Thou? (2000), and The Batman (2021). He has appeared in over sixty films, and has worked frequently with the Coen brothers, Adam Sandler, and Spike Lee.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2011
2011
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1980
1975
1953

Writing

2019
2019
2014
2013
2009
2005
1998
1992

Directing

2019
2014
2013
2010
2005
1998
1992

Production

2019
2005
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page