Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 36

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-06-02 (79 years old)

Place of Birth Diyarbakır - Turkey

Also Known As

  • Kevork Malikyen

Login to report an issue

Biography

Kevork Malikyan (born 2 June 1943) is a British-Armenian actor and teacher. He played Kazim in Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade and Max in Mind Your Language.

During his career, he has worked with renowned directors and actors including Steven Spielberg, Roger Moore, Alan Parker, Sigourney Weaver, Michael Caine and Anthony Hopkins. In addition to film work, he has appeared in numerous television productions, including episodes of The Saint, The Professionals, Mind Your Language, Auf Wiedersehen Pet,The Avengers, Doctor Who and twice in Minder.  He played a number of roles in the RSC production, Arabian Nights (December 2009 — January 2010), at the Courtyard Theatre, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire.

Acting

2016
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2006
2004
2003
1998
1997
1995
1994
1993
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1984
1983
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1970
1968
1961

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login