Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 52

Gender Male

Birthday 1964-05-18 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 成田 剣

Login to report an issue

Biography

is a Japanese actor, voice actor and narrator from Saitama Prefecture. His real name is Tsutomu Narita (成田 勉 Narita Tsutomu). He is currently a freelancer.

He is best known for his roles in Hikarian (Hikari), InuYasha (Sesshomaru), the Angelique series (Arios), Code Geass (Jeremiah Gottwald), Le Chevalier D'Eon (Durand), and Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha Strikers (Jail Scaglietti).

Narita has recently been chosen to succeed the late Hirotaka Suzuoki as Bright Noa, starting with Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn.

He has also been chosen to voice Saitō Hajime in the 2012 release of Rurouni Kenshin: Shin Kyoto-Hen and Dragon Shiryu in Saint Seiya Omega as well.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2014
2012
2012
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login