Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 57

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-11-27 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Pasadena, California, USA

Also Known As

  • J. White
  • Jaleel Ahmad White

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jaleel Ahmad White  (born November 27, 1976) is an American actor and screenwriter. He is best known for his role as Steve Urkel from Family Matters. White also voiced the character of Sonic the Hedgehog and other characters for Sonic the Hedgehog media.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2002
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1996
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1990
1990
1989
1987
1985
1985
1975
1962

Production

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login