Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-01-01 (49 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • David Lee

Login to report an issue

Biography

David was born in 1971. David's career started in theater in South Africa in 1990. His most recent stage credits include :"I love you, You're perfect, Now change"; "The Official Tribute to the Blues Brothers"; "The Return to the Forbidden Planet" and "The Rocky Horror Show".

He has an extensive list of commercial credits, a few of which have garnered awards world-wide. "Final Solution" is his first major film credit. His performance in the film has stirred up enough interest in The United States to land him a top U.S. Agent. He has just completed a co-starring role in the hit television series "Fastlane" on the Fox network for Warner Bros. and guest appearance in the series “Charmed”. He recently returned home to star in the “Isidingo” mini series “THE TRUTH” and will be shooting in Maputo on Ed Zwick’s film “Blood Diamond”.

Acting

2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2012
2011
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2007
2006
2004
2003
1999
1998
1997
1994
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page