Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 120

Gender Male

Birthday 1955-02-21 (65 years old)

Place of Birth St. Thomas, U.S. Virgin Islands

Also Known As

  • Аллен Келси Грэммер
  • Kelsey
  • Allen Kelsey Grammer
  • Келси Грэммер

Login to report an issue

Biography

Allen Kelsey Grammer is a 5-time Emmy Award-winning American actor and comedian. He is most widely known for his two-decade portrayal of psychiatrist Dr. Frasier Crane in the NBC sitcoms Cheers and Frasier. He has been nominated for fourteen Emmys, including one for playing his character on three sitcoms (the third being a guest appearance on Wings), as well as portraying the part on an episode of The John Larroquette Show, and has also worked as a television producer, director, writer, and as a voice artist. He has received many accolades for his role as the voice of Sideshow Bob on The Simpsons.

Acting

2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1989
1988
1987
1987
1984
1983
1983
1982
1975

Production

2019
2014
2011
2009
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2000
1997
1994
1993

Directing

2014
2009
2005
2005
2004
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page