Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 81

Gender Male

Birthday 1960-03-11 (60 years old)

Place of Birth Canada

Also Known As

  • Fulvio Cicere
  • Fulvio Cisere

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fulvio Cecere is an American actor.  Born to Italian parents, he attended Southwestern University School of Law in Los Angeles, but after one year he realized that acting, not law, was his true calling   Cecere works in a variety of places, moving around between Vancouver, Toronto, Los Angeles and New York all year.   He played the part of freelance detective Fred Durkin in the A&E Network's original film The Golden Spiders: A Nero Wolfe Mystery(2000) and the series A Nero Wolfe Mystery (2001–2002). He also portrayed Lt. Thorne in Battlestar Galactica, Agent Sandoval in Dark Angel (2000–2002), and had recurring roles in TV series including Tarzan, Tilt, Blade and Intelligence. His work in feature films includes roles in Paycheck, Assault on Precinct 13, Cinderella Man, The Tortured, and Watchmen.

Acting

2020
2019
2018
2018
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1993
1992
1991

Directing

2019

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login