Biography

We don't have a biography for Julian Christopher.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1944-11-07

Place of Birth Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jim Watkins
  • Julian D. Christopher
  • James Louis Watkins
  • James Watkins

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Undercover Angel as Carl
2017 Crash Pad as Billy Ocean
2016 The Julius House: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery as Lemaster
2016 Autumn in the Vineyard as Judge Pricket
2016 Three Bedrooms, One Corpse: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery as Lemaster Cane
2014 Wedding Planner Mystery as Eddie Breen
2013 The Mystery Cruise as Commodore Gindi / Doctor
2011 Christmas Comes Home to Canaan as Shoup
2011 Once Upon a Time (1 episode) as Adoption Agent
2010 Lullaby for Pi as Richard
2009 La proph├ętie de l'Oracle (2 episodes) as Oracle
2007 Whisper as Mr. Harper
2007 Bionic Woman (1 episode)
2007 Masters of Science Fiction (1 episode)
2007 Beneath as Dr. Cestia
2006 The Hard Corps as Clarence Bowden
2006 Three Moons Over Milford (1 episode)
2006 X-Men: The Last Stand as Prison Truck Guard #1
2005 Deer Woman as Chief Einhron
2005 Masters of Horror (1 episode)
2005 Severed as Mac
2005 Supernatural (1 episode) as Warren (2 episodes) as Doctor
2005 The Exorcism of Emily Rose as District Attorney
2004 The 4400 (1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone (1 episode)
2001 Sexual Predator as Carl Taylor
2001 Smallville (6 episodes) as Dr. MacIntyre
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Vin Eremal
1995 The Outer Limits (1 episode)
1993 Saved by the Bell: The New Class (1 episode)
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Disembodied Cardassian Voice
1991 The Commish (3 episodes)
1990 Working Tra$h as Moneyline Reporter
1990 Dream On (3 episodes)
1989 Doogie Howser, M.D. (1 episode)
1988 Spellbinder as Tim Weatherly
1987 Star Trek: The Next Generation (1 episode) as Hagon
1986 Who Is Julia? as Reporter
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1976 J.D.'s Revenge as Carl
1974 McQ as J.C.

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page