Biography

Molly Hagan is an American film and television actress.

Molly Hagan is an American film and television actress.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 92

Birthday 1961-08-03

Place of Birth Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Official Site https://mollyhagan.com

Also Known As

  • Molly Hagen

Acting TV ShowsMovies

When we Dance as Emilia
2019 A Nasty Piece of Work as Kiwi
2018 Long Lost Daughter as Cathy Rhodes
2017 The Orville (1 episode) as Drenala Kitan
2017 Big Little Lies (2 episodes) as Dr. Moriarty
2016 This Is Us (1 episode) as Grace
2016 Sully as Doreen Welsh
2015 Navy Seals vs. Zombies as CIA Agent Stacy Thomas
2015 A Teacher's Obsession as Candace
2015 We Are Your Friends as Francine
2015 iZombie (7 episodes) as Eva Moore
2014 Jane the Virgin (5 episodes) as Patricia Cordero
2014 How to Get Away with Murder (1 episode) as A.D.A. Nancy Montoya
2014 The Last Light as Meryl
2014 Petals on the Wind as Miss Calhoun
2014 Not Safe for Work as Janine
2014 Ask Me Anything as Caroline Kampenfelt
2014 BFFs as Rebecca
2014 True Detective (2 episodes) as Mrs. Harris
2013 Beneath as Judith Marsh
2013 Rectify (1 episode) as Florine
2013 Miss Dial as Potato Shredder Caller
2012 Perception (1 episode) as Professor
2012 TalhotBlond as Beth Brooks
2011 The Babysitter as Mrs Jones
2011 Switched at Birth (1 episode) as Tammy Brenawicz
2011 Cinema Verite as Kaye
2010 Love Shack as Debbie Vanderspiegl
2009 Princess Protection Program as The Director
2009 Just Peck as Ms. Sears
2008 The Lucky Ones as Pat Cheaver
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Elizabeth Hennings
2008 Henry Poole Is Here as Pediatrician
2008 Skin and Bones as Elena Edlund
2008 Fear Itself (1 episode)
2008 Eli Stone (1 episode)
2007 Private Practice (1 episode)
2007 Holly Hobbie and Friends: Best Friends Forever as Teresa
2007 Murder 101: College Can be Murder as Hilda Lake
2005 Ghost Whisperer (1 episode)
2005 Bones (1 episode) as Elsbeth King
2005 The Closer (1 episode)
2005 Grey's Anatomy (1 episode)
2005 Medium (1 episode)
2004 Unfabulous (41 episodes) as Sue Singer
2003 Cold Case (1 episode)
2003 NCIS (1 episode)
2002 They Shoot Divas, Don't They? as Diane
2002 Monk (1 episode)
2002 Air Bud: Seventh Inning Fetch as Coach Crenshaw
2002 Diagnosis Murder: Town Without Pity as Kelly Harris
2001 Six Feet Under (2 episodes)
2000 The Invisible Man (1 episode)
2000 Miracle In Lane 2 as Sheila Yoder
2000 Playing Mona Lisa as Janine Goldstein
1999 Election as Diane McAllister
1999 Providence (1 episode)
1998 Ringmaster as Connie Zorzak
1998 Becker (2 episodes)
1998 Charmed (1 episode)
1996 Early Edition (1 episode)
1996 Life's Work (18 episodes)
1996 Sometimes They Come Back... Again as Officer Violet Searcey
1996 The Dentist as Jessica
1996 The Rockford Files: Friends and Foul Play as Trudy Wise
1995 French Exit as Alice
1995 JAG (2 episodes)
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Sarah
1994 Touched by an Angel (1 episode)
1994 ER (1 episode)
1994 Chicago Hope (1 episode)
1994 A Perry Mason Mystery: The Case of the Lethal Lifestyle as Laurel Crown
1993 Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1 episode) as Eris
1992 Love & War (1 episode)
1991 Herman's Head (72 episodes)
1990 Last Flight Out as Pam
1989 The Nutt House (6 episodes)
1989 Seinfeld (1 episode)
1988 Shootdown as Elizabeth Moore
1988 The New Adventures of Davy Crockett (5 episodes)
1988 Fresh Horses as Ellen
1988 Justin Case as Jennifer Spalding
1987 Some Kind of Wonderful as Shayne
1986 ALF (2 episodes)
1986 Dallas: The Early Years as Ellie
1985 The Golden Girls (1 episode)
1985 Code of Silence as Diana Luna
1984 Murder, She Wrote (1 episode)
1983 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1 episode)
1982 Hotel (1 episode)
1979 Knots Landing (2 episodes)
1971 Columbo (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page