Biography

Kaley Cuoco is an American film and television actress and singer. She is best known for her roles as Bridget Hennessy on the sitcom 8 Simple Rules, Billie Jenkins on the supernatural drama Charmed, and Penny on the sitcom The Big Bang Theory.

Kaley Cuoco is an American film and television actress and singer. She is best known for her roles as Bridget Hennessy on the sitcom 8 Simple Rules, Billie Jenkins on the supernatural drama Charmed, and Penny on the sitcom The Big Bang Theory.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 56

Birthday 1985-11-30

Place of Birth Camarillo, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting
  • Kaley Christine Cuoco-Sweeting
  • Kaley Christine Cuoco
  • Кејли Кристин Квоко
  • Кейлі Крістін Куоко
  • Кейли Куоко
  • 케일리 쿼코

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kid's Choice Awards(1 episode) as Herself
Secrets of a Small Town(1 episode) as Misty Anders
2019 Harley Quinn(0 episodes) as Harley Quinn (voice)
2018 John Ritter: Behind Closed Doors as Herself
2017 Handsome: A Netflix Mystery Movie as Kaley Cuoco
2016 Why Him? as Justine (voice)
2016 Burning Bodhi as Katy
2016 Must See TV: A Tribute to James Burrows as Herself
2015 Alvin and the Chipmunks: The Road Chip as Eleanor (voice)
2015 Lip Sync Battle(1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Late Late Show with James Corden(1 episode) as Herself
2015 The Wedding Ringer as Gretchen Palmer
2014 Authors Anonymous as Hannah Rinaldi
2012 The Last Ride as Wanda
2012 Drew Peterson: Untouchable as Stacy Peterson
2011 Hop as Samantha O'Hare
2010 The Penthouse as Erica
2008 The Wendy Williams Show(1 episode) as Herself
2008 Killer Movie as Blanca Champion
2007 The Big Bang Theory(264 episodes) as Penny
2007 To Be Fat Like Me as Alyson
2007 Cougar Club as Amanda
2006 Bratz Passion 4 Fashion Diamondz as Kirstee (voice)
2006 Wasted as Katie
2006 Bratz: Genie Magic as Kirstee (voice)
2005 Monster Allergy(52 episodes) as Elena Potato
2005 Loonatics Unleashed(3 episodes) as Paula Hayes / Weathervane
2005 Prison Break(2 episodes) as Sasha
2005 Lucky 13 as Sarah Baker
2005 Bratz: Rock Angelz as Kirstee (voice)
2004 6teen(93 episodes) as Chrissie Baldwin
2004 Complete Savages(1 episode)
2004 Complete Savages(1 episode) as Erin
2004 Debating Robert Lee as Maralee Rodgers
2004 The Hollow as Karen
2004 Brandy & Mr. Whiskers(74 episodes) as Brandy Harrington
2004 10.5(2 episodes) as Amanda Williams
2004 Crimes of Fashion as Brooke
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode) as Herself
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Herself
2002 8 Simple Rules(77 episodes) as Bridget Hennessy
2002 Pet Star(1 episode)
2001 The Ellen Show(1 episode) as Herself
2001 The Nightmare Room(1 episode) as Kristin Ferris
2000 Can't Be Heaven as Teresa Powers
2000 Growing Up Brady as Maureen McCormick
2000 Alley Cats Strike as Elisa Bowers
1999 Ladies Man(30 episodes) as Bonnie Stiles
1999 Mr. Murder as Charlotte Stillwater
1999 The Late Late Show with Craig Kilborn(1 episode) as Herself
1998 Charmed(22 episodes) as Billie Jenkins
1997 The Tony Danza Show(14 episodes) as Pammie Green
1997 The View(11 episodes) as Herself
1996 7th Heaven(1 episode) as Lynn
1995 Virtuosity as Karin Carter
1994 Ellen(1 episode) as Herself
1990 Northern Exposure(1 episode) as Miranda at Seven

Production

2019 Harley Quinn(0 episodes)Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page