Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 71

Gender Male

Birthday 1943-01-01

Day of Death 2008-04-08 (65 years old)

Place of Birth New Brunswick, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Brooks
  • Stanley Camel
  • Stanely Kamel

Login to report an issue

Biography

Stanley Kamel was born an American Actor.

Kamel got his start in acting with bit parts off-Broadway before his big break into television playing Eric Peters on Days of Our Lives in the 1970s.

He had a recurring role on Murder One, Melrose Place, Beverly Hills 90210, and Monk.

Acting

2007
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1990
1990
1989
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1979
1979
1979
1978
1978
1977
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1973
1972
1972
1972
1970
1968
1967

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login