Biography

Kristen Bell (born July 18, 1980) is an American actress and voice actress.

In 2001, she made her Broadway debut. After moving to Los Angeles, she landed various television guest appearances and small film parts, but she gained fame as the title character on Veronica Mars.

Besides her tv and movie roles, she provided the voice and face of Lucy Stillman in the Assassin's Creed video game series.

Read More

Kristen Bell (born July 18, 1980) is an American actress and voice actress.

In 2001, she made her Broadway debut. After moving to Los Angeles, she landed various television guest appearances and small film parts, but she gained fame as the title character on Veronica Mars.

Besides her tv and movie roles, she provided the voice and face of Lucy Stillman in the Assassin's Creed video game series.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 84

Birthday 1980-07-18

Place of Birth Huntington Woods, Michigan, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kristen Anne Bell
  • 크리스틴 벨

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Kid's Choice Awards(1 episode) as Herself
The 24th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards 2018
Frozen: Sing-Along Edition as Anna (Voice)
2019 Frozen 2 as Anna (voice)
2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet: Wreck-It Ralph 2 as Anna (voice)
2018 Teen Titans GO! to the Movies
2017 The Disaster Artist as Kristen Bell
2017 A Bad Moms Christmas as Kiki
2017 Olaf's Frozen Adventure as Anna (Voice)
2017 How to Be a Latin Lover as Cindy
2017 CHiPS as Karen
2016 The Good Place(25 episodes) as Eleanor Shellstrop
2016 Bad Moms as Kiki
2016 Frozen Northern Lights as Anna
2016 Chelsea(1 episode) as Herself
2016 The Boss as Claire
2016 Zootopia as Priscilla (voice)
2015 It's Your 50th Christmas Charlie Brown as Herself - Host
2015 Unity as Herself - Narrator (voice)
2015 Frozen Fever as Anna (voice)
2014 Play It Again, Dick(8 episodes) as Veronica Mars / Kristen Bell
2014 The Story of Frozen: Making a Disney Animated Classic as Herself
2014 Mary Poppins Quits as Mary Poppins
2014 The Making of Frozen as Herself
2014 Veronica Mars as Veronica Mars
2014 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon(1 episode) as Herself
2013 Lady Gaga and the Muppets Holiday Spectacular as Herself
2013 Frozen as Anna (voice)
2013 The Lifeguard as Leigh
2013 Liv and Maddie(1 episode) as Herself
2013 Some Girl(s) as Bobbi
2013 Movie 43 as Fake Supergirl (segment "Super Hero Speed Dating")
2012 Flatland²: Sphereland as Hex (voice)
2012 Stuck in Love as Tricia
2012 Hit & Run as Annie Bean
2012 Safety Not Guaranteed as Belinda
2012 Burning Love(5 episodes) as Mandy
2012 Big Miracle as Jill Jerard
2012 Unsupervised(13 episodes) as Megan (voice)
2012 House of Lies(59 episodes) as Jeannie Van Der Hooven
2011 Scream 4 as Chloe
2010 Burlesque as Nikki
2010 You Again as Marni
2010 Get Him to the Greek as Sarah Marshall
2010 Lost Masterpieces of Pornography as June Crenshaw
2010 Astro Boy vs The Junkyard Pirates as Cora (voice)
2010 When in Rome as Beth Harper
2009 Serious Moonlight as Sara
2009 Astro Boy as Cora (voice)
2009 The Cleveland Show(1 episode) as Mandy (voice)
2009 Couples Retreat as Cynthia
2009 Parks and Recreation(3 episodes) as Ingrid de Forest
2009 Party Down(1 episode) as Uda Bengt
2009 Fanboys as Zoe
2008 Forgetting Sarah Marshall as Sarah Marshall
2007 Flatland as Hex (voice)
2006 Heroes(18 episodes) as Elle Bishop
2006 Pulse as Mattie
2006 Roman as Isis / The Girl
2006 Fifty Pills as Gracie
2005 Deepwater as Nurse Laurie
2005 Reefer Madness: The Movie Musical as Mary Lane
2004 Veronica Mars(66 episodes) as Veronica Mars
2004 The Tony Danza Show(1 episode) as Herself
2004 Deadwood(2 episodes) as Flora Anderson
2004 Spartan as Laura Newton
2004 Gracie's Choice as Gracie Thompson
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
2003 The King and Queen of Moonlight Bay as Alison Dodge
2003 The O'Keefes(8 episodes) as Virginia's Owner
2003 Punk'd(1 episode) as Herself
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(2 episodes) as Herself
2002 American Dreams(1 episode) as Amy Fielding
2002 Everwood(1 episode) as Stacey Wilson
2002 E! Live From the Red Carpet(2 episodes) as Herself
2001 Pootie Tang as Record Executive's Daughter
1999 Teen Choice Awards(2 episodes) as Herself
1998 Polish Wedding as Teenage Girl (uncredited)
1997 The View(1 episode) as Herself
1993 Late Night with Conan O'Brien(1 episode) as Herself
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(2 episodes) as Herself
1983 Live with Regis and Kathie Lee(2 episodes) as Herself
1953 The Academy Awards(1 episode) as Kristen Bell
1949 The Emmy Awards(1 episode) as Herself

Production

2014 Veronica MarsExecutive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.