Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 37

Gender Female

Birthday 1982-07-01 (39 years old)

Place of Birth Sterling, Virginia, USA

Also Known As

  • Hilarie Burton Morgan

Login to report an issue

Biography

Hilarie Ros Burton (born July 1, 1982) is an American actress, businesswoman, author and producer. A former host of MTV's Total Request Live, she is best known for her portrayal of Peyton Sawyer on One Tree Hill. Hilarie was born and raised in Sterling Park, Virginia. She is the oldest of four children and describes her family as tight-knit. Burton won a recurring arc in the USA Network crime drama series White Collar in 2010 as Sara Ellis, an insurance investigator. She also appeared as the DEA agent love interest of main character Martin Riggs on Lethal Weapon from the first season in 2016 through the third episode of the second season in 2017. Burton guest-starred in the tenth season of The Walking Dead as Negan's wife Lucille, appearing alongside her real-life husband Jeffrey Dean Morgan who plays Negan.

Acting

2021
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2003
1998
1998
1997
1988

Production

2020

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login