Jeff Doucette

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 110

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-11-25 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Also Known As

  • Jeff Douchette
  • Jeffrey Doucette

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jeffrey Doucette (born November 25, 1947) is an American character actor and voice actor. He has appeared in over 92 films and television series, including Splash, All The Way, The Dentist 2, Desperate Housewives, Weird Science, Newhart, Alien Nation, Townies, Dog With A Blog, 3rd Rock from the Sun, ER, That '70s Show, and Beverly Hills 90210. He has been a voice artist in many television commercials and cartoons. He also appeared in the Disney World attraction Cranium Command.

In television commercials, he has portrayed Benjamin Franklin in ads for Chevrolet Volt, Quicken Loans, Ballpark's Finest Hot Dogs, and El Monterrey breakfast foods.

Acting

2022
2021
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2016
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2010
2010
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1984
1984
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1978
1978
1977
1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login