Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 118

Gender Female

Birthday 1926-10-17

Day of Death 2019-02-03 (92 years old)

Place of Birth Waterloo, Iowa, USA

Also Known As

  • Betty Adams
  • Julia Adams

Login to report an issue

Biography

Julie Adams (1926–2019) was an American film and television actress.

Acting

2017
2011
2010
2006
2004
2004
2004
2003
2000
1999
1996
1995
1992
1990
1990
1988
1984
1984
1984
1982
1982
1981
1979
1978
1978
1978
1976
1976
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1966
1965
1965
1965
1963
1963
1963
1962
1962
1962
1961
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1960
1959
1959
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1958
1957
1957
1957
1957
1957
1956
1956
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1948

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login