Biography

We don't have a biography for Matthew Walker.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 41

Birthday 1942-04-11

Place of Birth England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Mathew Layne Walker
  • Mathew Walker
  • Matt Walker

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Zixx (2 episodes)
2016 The Boy as Taxi Driver
2011 Doomsday Prophecy as Rupert Crane
2010 Punching the Clown as Matt Phillips
2008 Sanctuary (1 episode) as Oliver Braithwaite
2007 Christmas in Wonderland as Santa
2007 Nightwatching as Matthias Van Der Meulen
2007 Blood Ties (1 episode)
2006 The Wicker Man as Sea Plane Pilot
2006 Blade: The Series (1 episode)
2006 The Evidence (1 episode)
2005 Reunion (1 episode)
2005 Alone in the Dark as Prof. Lionel Hudgens
2004 I'll Be Seeing You as Dr. Manning
2003 One Last Dance as Alex McGrath
2003 A Guy Thing as Minister Green
2002 Dead in a Heartbeat as Dr. Hayes
2001 Blackwoods as Pa Franklin
2001 Smallville (1 episode) as Dr. Hudson
2001 MythQuest (13 episodes)
2000 Andromeda (1 episode) as Secretary Falin
1999 Miracle on the 17th Green
1999 Hope Island (22 episodes)
1999 So Weird (1 episode)
1998 Misbegotten as Dr. Dotterweigh
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Merlin (4 episodes) as Roham
1996 The Angel of Pennsylvania Avenue as Handy Andy
1996 Millennium (1 episode)
1996 Once a Thief (2 episodes)
1996 Titanic (2 episodes) as Captain Stanley Lord
1995 The Preston Episodes (10 episodes)
1995 The Outer Limits (2 episodes)
1994 Heart of a Child as Dr. Franklin
1994 Intersection as Surgeon
1993 The X-Files (2 episodes)
1991 Lightning Force (24 episodes)
1990 Always Remember I Love You as Pastor
1990 The Adventures of the Black Stallion (1 episode)
1989 Bordertown (3 episodes)
1987 Wiseguy (2 episodes)
1987 21 Jump Street (2 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page