Biography

We don't have a biography for Hidenobu Kiuchi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 29

Birthday 1969-02-05

Place of Birth Kobe, Hyogo Prefecture, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 木内 秀信

Acting TV ShowsMovies

僕はロボットごしの君に恋をする as Yoichiro (voice)
2014 Terra Formars (26 episodes) as Shokichi Komachi
2014 Terra Formars OAD (2 episodes) as Komachi Shōkichi
2013 Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge as Franklin
2011 Fullmetal Alchemist The Movie: The Sacred Star of Milos as Herschel / Ashley Crichton
2011 GOSICK -ゴシック- (24 episodes) as Grevil de Blois
2010 Darker than Black: Gemini of the Meteor as Hei
2009 Aoi Bungaku Series (2 episodes) as Takada
2008 Hells as Mario (voice)
2008 Mouryou no Hako (13 episodes) as Tatsumi Sekiguchi (voice)
2008 Natsume Yujin-cho (13 episodes) as Mikage (voice)
2008 Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (154 episodes) as Saiga
2008 Chi's Sweet Home (208 episodes) as Otosan Yamada
2007 Darker than Black (37 episodes)
2006 Katekyō Hitman Reborn! (203 episodes) as Ryohei Sasagawa
2006 Death Note (1 episode) as Hirokazu Ukita (voice)
2006 Kemonozume (13 episodes) as Toshihiko Momota
2006 Mamotte! Lollipop (12 episodes) as Yakumo
2006 Pokémon: The Mastermind of Mirage Pokémon as Dr. Yung / Mister Mirage (voice)
2006 Nana (47 episodes) as Ren Honjo (voice)
2005 ピーチガール (25 episodes) as Kazuya Toujikamori
2004 The Place Promised in Our Early Days as Arisaka (voice)
2004 Monster (74 episodes) as Dr. Kenzō Tenma
2004 Babe, My Love (26 episodes) as Eiichi Katakura
2003 Gunslinger Girl (13 episodes) as José (voice)
2002 Martial Arts Cooking Legend Bistro-Recipe (26 episodes) as Masa
2002 Hunter X Hunter (OVA) (8 episodes) as Basho (Voice)
2001 Ajimu: Beach Story (1 episode) as Innkeeper (voice)
1975 Super Sentai (2 episodes) as Saguiru Brother

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page