Biography

Daniel Stewart Sherman was born on August 16, 1970. He is an actor.

Daniel Stewart Sherman was born on August 16, 1970. He is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1970-08-16

Place of Birth Marin County - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Daniel Sherman
  • Daniel Stewart-Sherman
  • Danny Sherman

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Puzzle as Ronnie
2016 People of Earth (20 episodes) as Ennis
2015 Run All Night as Brendan
2014 Gotham (1 episode) as Mario Pepper
2013 The Blacklist (1 episode) as Chester
2011 The Briefcase as Scope
2010 Blue Bloods (1 episode) as John Coogan
2009 The Good Wife (3 episodes) as Sheriff
2009 The Taking of Pelham 1 2 3 as ESU Lieutenant Staley
2008 Life on Mars (1 episode) as Big Patrick
2008 Gigantic as Kevin Blue
2008 Pretty Bird as Ted
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Deep Throat
2007 Across the Universe as Cop at Wharf Warehouse
2007 Music and Lyrics as Willy
2004 Company K as Sgt. 'Pig Iron' Riggin
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2 episodes)
2000 Deadline (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Gary Aschler
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page