Biography

​Johnny Messner is an American film and television actor.

​Johnny Messner is an American film and television actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 46

Birthday 1970-04-11

Place of Birth Syracuse, New York, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonny Messner
  • John Messner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Alone We Fight as Captain Hank Kedry
2018 Silencer as Frank
2017 The Girl Who Invented Kissing as Freddy
2017 American Violence as Paul
2016 The Perfect Weapon as Condor
2016 Decommissioned as John Niles
2016 Weaponized as Detective Walker
2015 Condemned as Gault
2015 4Got10 as Brian Barns
2015 Checkmate as Joey
2014 Jane the Virgin (10 episodes) as Chuck
2014 The Equalizer as P&E Worker
2014 The Outsider as Ricky
2013 Caught on Tape as Tito
2013 Officer Down as McAlister
2012 Kill 'em All as Gabriel
2012 Wake as Elkins
2011 Arena as Kaden
2010 G.I. Joe: Renegades (26 episodes)
2010 Soldier Love Story as Sgt. Vince Carerra
2009 Wrong Turn at Tahoe as Mickey
2009 Corrado
2008 Loaded as Javon
2008 The Art of Travel as Christopher Loren
2008 Remarkable Power
2008 Ring of Death as Burke Wyatt
2007 Chuck (1 episode) as Rafe Gruber
2007 Burn Notice (1 episode)
2006 Running Scared as Tommy 'Tombs' Perello
2005 Killer Instinct (13 episodes)
2005 Criminal Minds (1 episode) as Jeremy Grant
2005 One Last Thing... as Jason O'Malley
2004 Anacondas: The Hunt for the Blood Orchid as Bill Johnson
2004 The Whole Ten Yards as Zevo
2004 Spartan as Grace
2004 Our Time Is Up as Playboy
2003 Cold Case (3 episodes)
2003 The O.C. (5 episodes)
2003 Tears of the Sun as Kelly Lake
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 Men, Women & Dogs (1 episode)
2000 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (3 episodes)
2000 Son of the Beach (2 episodes)
1999 Operation Delta Force 4: Deep Fault as Vickers
1999 Angel (1 episode) as Kevin
1994 Friends (1 episode) as Kash

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page