Biography

We don't have a biography for Annie Ilonzeh.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1983-08-23

Place of Birth Grapevine - Texas - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Annie Ngasi Ilonzeh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Peppermint as FBI Agent Lisa Inman
2017 'Til Death Do Us Part as Madison / Kate
2017 All Eyez on Me as Kidada Jones
2015 Allegiance (1 episode) as Julia Marcus
2013 Killer Reality
2013 Graceland (1 episode) as Courtney
2012 Arrow (8 episodes) as Joanna de la Vega
2011 Person of Interest (4 episodes) as Harper Rose
2011 Charlie's Angels (8 episodes) as Kate Prince
2011 Switched at Birth (7 episodes) as Lana (1 episode) as Lana Bracelet
2010 Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief as Aphrodite Girl
2009 Miss March as Beautiful Girl #2
2009 He's Just Not That Into You as Hot Girl
2005 How I Met Your Mother (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page